NOT LISTED FOR SALE

716 Vallevista Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15234

Estimated Value: $263,000 - $293,932

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,233 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 13, 2026

Last sale price $265,468 $215 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,788 / mo

194 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Foster Elementary School Rated A+
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 2-minute walk to Rockwood Park

About This Home

As of January 2026

Nothing to do but move into this charming brick cape cod in the Mount Lebanon School District. Bask in natural sunlight the moment you step through the front door and into the generous sized living room. The kitchen is open to the dining room and is equipped with stainless appliances, recessed lights and an abundance of cabinetry. The kitchen leads to a mostly level fenced backyard with deck, a great place to relax and enjoy the outdoors. The full bath has been updated and is conveniently located on the main floor adjacent to the master bedroom. Gleaming hardwoods adorn the floors throughout the house, and a beautiful wooden staircase leads to the second floor, where you'll find two additional bedrooms. Downstairs you will find a finished gameroom with gas fireplace and decorative tile flooring, another full bath and a laundry/utility room. Have fun playing at the park down the street! Foster Elementary school is right around the corner! Walking distance to the T.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lori Dzuka

HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES License #RS280222 Listed on: 06/30/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,458

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 4,800 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,233 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,458

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

4,800 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Mt Lebanon
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1102
  • Lot Size: 0.1102
  • Directions: Hoodridge to Vallevista
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Some Electric Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4458.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 30, 2025
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
Centofanti Luke and Nicole Florio
Bought by
South Hills Living L P and South Hills Mgmt L L C
Seller's Agent
Lori Dzuka
HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES
Buyer's Agent
Santino Merante
HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES
List Price
$319,000
Sold Price
$265,468
Premium/Discount to List
-$53,532
-16.78%
Views
297
Current Estimated Value
$271,483

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,015
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.25%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2022
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Paul Kostick IV
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES THE PREFERRED REAL
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$288,000
Premium/Discount to List
$23,000
8.68%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.21%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2022
Closed on
May 9, 2022
Paul Kostick IV
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES THE PREFERRED REAL
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$288,000
Premium/Discount to List
$23,000
8.68%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2016
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$179,900
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.51%
Original Mortgage
$143,920
Interest Rate
3.41%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Don James N
Bought by
Cross Kenneth D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,310
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
South Hills Living L P $265,468 --
Florio Nicole $288,000 --
Florio Nicole $288,000 --
Golden Triangle Property Mgmt Co Llc $179,900 Attorney
Cross Kenneth D $135,900 --
Ciletti Filipek Dorene T $84,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Golden Triangle Property Mgmt Co Llc $143,920
Previous Owner Cross Kenneth D $122,310
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Sold $265,468 -6.8% $215 / Sq Ft
01/10/2026 01/10/26 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2025 11/17/25 Price Changed $284,900 -5.0% $231 / Sq Ft
08/27/2025 08/27/25 Price Changed $299,900 -2.9% $243 / Sq Ft
08/07/2025 08/07/25 Price Changed $309,000 -3.1% $251 / Sq Ft
06/30/2025 06/30/25 For Sale $319,000 +10.8% $259 / Sq Ft
05/20/2022 05/20/22 Sold $288,000 +8.7% $234 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/25/2022 04/25/22 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2022 04/22/22 For Sale $265,000 +47.3% $215 / Sq Ft
08/15/2016 08/15/16 Sold $179,900 +2.9% $165 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/05/2016 07/05/16 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2016 06/28/16 For Sale $174,900 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,080 $110,800 $49,000 $61,800
2024 $4,080 $110,800 $49,000 $61,800
2023 $3,992 $110,800 $49,000 $61,800
2022 $4,538 $128,800 $49,000 $79,800
2021 $4,512 $128,800 $49,000 $79,800
2020 $4,409 $128,800 $49,000 $79,800
2019 $4,348 $128,800 $49,000 $79,800
2018 $609 $128,800 $49,000 $79,800
2017 $4,298 $128,800 $49,000 $79,800
2016 $524 $110,800 $49,000 $61,800
2015 $524 $110,800 $49,000 $61,800
2014 $3,589 $110,800 $49,000 $61,800

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1709552

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 0251-D-00054-0000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.