$269,500

7192 Palm Ave Yucca Valley, CA 92284

Estimated payment $1,825/month

Total Views 2,851
2 Beds
1 Bath
960 Sq Ft
$281 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • City Lights View
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry Room
  • No HOA
  • Cooling Available
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Nice 2 bedroom, 1 Bathroom house in Yucca Valley. This house offers 2 good size bedrooms and a well kept bathroom. 1 car garage. Come and see it before is too late!

Listing Agent

Oscar Andrade

Castle Realtors, PC Brokerage Phone: 714-356-6992 License #01302023 Listed on: 02/24/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 9,450 Sq Ft Lot
  • Land Lease

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Property Views

  • City Lights
  • Mountain
  • Neighborhood

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Gas Oven
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 52
  • Tax Tract Number 4220
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0595032040000
  • $1,352 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

9,450 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0595032040000
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Special Features: 12

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 960.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: Area
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 280.73
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Main Floor Primary Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • View: Mountain(s), City Lights, Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

• Land Lease: Yes
  • Lot Features: Lot 6500-9999
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9450.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2169

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 9450.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 52
  • Tax Tract Number: 4220
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1352.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,660 $318,362 $63,672 $254,690
2024 $4,474 $312,120 $62,424 $249,696
2023 $4,268 $306,000 $61,200 $244,800
2022 $2,183 $127,592 $25,519 $102,073
2021 $2,297 $125,091 $25,019 $100,072
2020 $2,317 $123,808 $24,762 $99,046
2019 $2,150 $121,380 $24,276 $97,104
2018 $1,838 $119,000 $23,800 $95,200
2017 $1,002 $80,625 $6,738 $73,887
2016 $984 $79,044 $6,606 $72,438
2015 $962 $77,857 $6,507 $71,350
2014 $954 $76,332 $6,380 $69,952
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/24/2026 02/24/26 For Sale $269,500 -11.9% $281 / Sq Ft
10/04/2022 10/04/22 Sold $306,000 +2.4% $319 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/08/2022 09/08/22 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2022 08/09/22 For Sale $298,888 +151.2% $311 / Sq Ft
12/06/2017 12/06/17 Sold $119,000 -0.8% $124 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/10/2017 11/10/17 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2017 10/18/17 For Sale $119,900 +110.4% $125 / Sq Ft
06/13/2017 06/13/17 Sold $57,000 -3.4% $69 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/08/2017 05/08/17 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2017 05/05/17 For Sale $59,000 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $306,000 Fidelity National Title
Grant Deed $200,000 Fidelity National Title
Grant Deed $119,000 Fidelity Nat Title Co Ie
Grant Deed $57,000 Spl Title Services
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American
Grant Deed $55,000 First American
Grant Deed $23,000 Fidelity National Title
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $296,820 New Conventional
Previous Owner $121,414 New Conventional
Previous Owner $23,460 VA
Closed $0 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed -- No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: PW26041197

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0595-032-04

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.