Seller's Agent in 2022
Chris Schultz
Keller Williams Fox Cities
(920) 379-1104
9 in this area
166 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $208,597
Great duplex or can easily be converted back to a single family home. Three bedroom lower, Three bedroom upper. Some hardwood floors. Appliances included. Enclosed front porch. Shared garage. Located within walking distance of the University. Lower and upper leased until Aug 2022
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Fox Cities License #90-59084 Listed on: 05/19/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molash Brett | $147,000 | Olson Legal Group Llc | |
| Star Properties Of Oshkosh Llc | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Hale Katharine R | -- | None Available | |
| Hinz Katherine R | $95,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Molash Brett | $147,926 | |
| Previous Owner | Star Properties Of Oshkosh Llc | $132,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinz Katherine R | $95,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2022 02/10/22 | Sold | $147,000 | -17.9% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2022 01/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/05/2022 01/05/22 | For Sale | $179,000 | +21.8% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 01/01/2022 01/01/22 | Off Market | $147,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/19/2021 05/19/21 | For Sale | $179,000 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $88 | $5,500 | $5,500 | -- |
| 2023 | $88 | $5,500 | $5,500 | $92,700 |
| 2022 | $105 | $104,700 | $12,000 | $92,700 |
| 2021 | $107 | $104,700 | $12,000 | $92,700 |
| 2020 | $2,727 | $104,700 | $12,000 | $92,700 |
| 2019 | $100 | $104,700 | $12,000 | $92,700 |
| 2018 | $273 | $96,700 | $12,000 | $84,700 |
| 2017 | $270 | $96,700 | $12,000 | $84,700 |
| 2016 | $269 | $97,300 | $12,600 | $84,700 |
| 2015 | $2,357 | $97,300 | $12,600 | $84,700 |
| 2014 | $2,349 | $97,300 | $12,600 | $84,700 |
| 2013 | $2,360 | $97,300 | $12,600 | $84,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Chris Schultz
Keller Williams Fox Cities
(920) 379-1104
9 in this area
166 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jack Doemel
RE/MAX
(920) 230-8880
8 in this area
189 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin
MLS Number: 50240740
APN: 10-0512-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.