$259,000
$10K PRICE DROP

729 W Plato Rd Duncan, OK 73533

Estimated payment $1,563/month

Total Views 19,631
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,050 Sq Ft
$85 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This spacious 4 bedroom 3.5 bath home with 2 master suites is perfect for multi-generational living! Situated on appr. 1/2 acre lot, this open 3000+ sf floor plan is designed for comfort & entertaining! Downstairs you'll find the kitchen, dining, living room, 2 guest bedrooms, main bath, bonus room & pocket office, PLUS 1 OF 2 master onsuites with a large bath, 2 closets and a separate living room. The custom kitchen has granite countertops and a bay kitchen window with rollout windows on each side. Upstairs holds the 2nd master with onsuite bath & huge walk-in closet, living/game room room, half bath for guests and a walk-out balcony! Some updates include roof replacement in 2020, new gas line, new kitchen sink, faucet, vented microwave, dishwasher and ceiling fans throughout. Deck repairs & new concrete sidewalks were added in 2025. If you're looking for a structurally solid home with room to grow and make your own, this one is priced to sell!

Listing Agent

Lisa Munday

Heart Land Pro Realty L.L.C License #204026 Listed on: 03/19/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,168

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Decorative Fence
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,050 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Wilkinson Park Add Pt 3 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,168

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: Located on Plato Rd north side between Country Club Rd and 5th St, directly across from Duncan Bethel Church. **GPS may work best to old address 603 W Plato Rd.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Subdivision Name: Wilkinson Park ADD PT 3
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood Veneer
  • Living Area: 3050.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Other, Rain Gutters
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Covered, Deck, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Carport, Garage, Storage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned

• Elementary School: Duncan
  • Junior High Dist: Duncan - Sch Dist (DU4)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Duncan

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20038.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2168.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,020 $23,940 $414 $23,526
2024 $2,168 $25,454 $414 $25,040
2023 $2,168 $24,241 $440 $23,801
2022 $1,341 $26,194 $440 $25,754
2021 $1,278 $15,016 $147 $14,869
2020 $1,432 $16,580 $147 $16,433
2019 $1,443 $16,679 $147 $16,532
2018 $1,548 $17,379 $147 $17,232
2017 $1,646 $20,116 $351 $19,765
2016 $1,551 $18,246 $349 $17,897
2015 $1,353 $17,377 $345 $17,032
2014 $1,353 $16,550 $342 $16,208
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Price Changed $259,000 -3.7% $85 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $269,000 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- American Eagle Title
Warranty Deed $217,000 American Eagle Title
Warranty Deed $217,000 American Eagle Title
Warranty Deed -- American Eagle Title
Warranty Deed $217,000 American Eagle Title
Warranty Deed $217,000 American Eagle Title
Warranty Deed $112,000 --
Warranty Deed $112,000 --
Warranty Deed $100,000 --
Warranty Deed $100,000 --
Warranty Deed $101,000 --
Warranty Deed $101,000 --
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Lisa Munday

Heart Land Pro Realty L.L.C

(580) 203-6679

Section Image

Lisa's Other Listings

  • 201 W 7th St, Stratford, OK 74872

    $92,500

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $71,154 per Acre
    • 201 W 7th St
    • Stratford, OK

    This spacious 30x50 shop with slab floor has electric & water onsite, ready for commercial and/or residential use. There's room here for a living quarters to be added and still have a spacious work shop with overhead door. Formerly horse property, these 3 parcels consist of 15 city lots, appr. 1.25 acres, fenced on 2 sides with a garden spot and 2 fruit trees.

    Lisa Munday Heart Land Pro Realty LLC

    Section Image
  • 200 W 7th St, Stratford, OK 74872

    $229,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • 200 W 7th St
    • Stratford, OK

    Imagine the homesteading possibilities with these 2 large properties located directly across the street from eachother, for a total of 23 city lots, appr. 1.6 acres mol altogether! The newly updated 3bed/2 bath home with a spacious covered deck is situated on 5 lots with privacy fence and beautifully landscaped yard, an in-ground storm shelter, lots of covered parking, a nice storage building &

    Lisa Munday Heart Land Pro Realty LLC

    Section Image
  • 16801 County Road 3445, Ada, OK 74820

    $894,000 $195K PRICE INCREASE

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • 16801 County Road 3445
    • Ada, OK

    Welcome to the peaceful retreat and breathtaking views of the TIFFIN RANCH! This charming and functional homestead property includes 78 ACRES and is located on a quiet paved county road only 15 min from all the many conveniences ADA has to offer, and only 30 min. to I-35. As a longstanding family horse & cattle ranch, the property is cross-fenced with 3 additional access gates along the main

    Lisa Munday Heart Land Pro Realty L.L.C

    Section Image
  • 13365 County Road 3490, Ada, OK 74820

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 15.86 Acres
    • $9,395 per Acre
    • 13365 County Road 3490
    • Ada, OK

    Beautiful 16 ACRE mol building site with a POND ready for your DREAM HOME, with BUILDING PAD, WATER & ELECTRIC already in place! This parcel is fenced & livestock ready with no restrictions and located just 5 miles from Ada on a paved county road. This parcel could be divided & the neighboring hay barn with 1 acre may also be available.

    Lisa Munday Heart Land Pro Realty L.L.C

    Section Image
  • 001 County Road 3490, Ada, OK 74820

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre
    • 001 County Road 3490
    • Ada, OK

    PEACEFUL COUNTRY LIVING awaits you on this beautiful 11 acres mol, with an excellent POND, BUILDING PAD & ELECTRIC already in place! Bring all your plans for the future..homestead, hobby farm or horse property, anything goes on this partially fenced parcel with NO RESTRICTIONS. Located just 5 miles west of Ada on a paved county road, with easy access to Hwy 19 & Hwy 3W. An additional 5 acres is

    Lisa Munday Heart Land Pro Realty L.L.C

    Section Image
  • 35998 Sacred Heart Rd, Konawa, OK 74849

    $1,099,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • 35998 Sacred Heart Rd
    • Konawa, OK

    WELCOME TO THIS UNIQUE & STUNNING RANCH PROPERTY, featuring an expansive, NEWLY BUILT BARNDOMINIUM HOME that's a must-see! Situated on 80 gently rolling acres, overlooking a 2.5 acre fully stocked pond, with sunset views guaranteed to take your breath away! There are so many options under this one roof..with a 3000sf 3 bed/3.5 bath primary residence and a 1200sf 2 bed/1 bath assessory unit,

    Lisa Munday Heart Land Pro Realty LLC

    Section Image
  • 35998 Sacred Heart Rd, Konawa, OK 74849

    $899,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,250 Sq Ft
    • 35998 Sacred Heart Rd
    • Konawa, OK

    WELCOME TO THIS UNIQUE & STUNNING RANCH PROPERTY, featuring an expansive, NEWLY BUILT BARNDOMINIUM HOME that's a must-see! Situated on 42 gently rolling acres, overlooking a 2.5 acre fully stocked pond, with sunset views guaranteed to take your breath away! There are so many options under this one roof..with a 3000sf 3 bed/3.5 bath primary residence and a 1200sf 2 bed/1 bath assessory unit,

    Lisa Munday Heart Land Pro Realty L.L.C

    Section Image
  • 00 County Rd, Allen, OK 74825

    $39,500

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $6,583 per Acre
    • 00 County Rd
    • Allen, OK

    Whether you're looking for a private retreat for your forever home or your weekend hunting cabin, this property's unique shape allows for a ton of road frontage and easy access to rural water and electricity. This is a wooded parcel with lots of deer traffic, and a couple of small open areas at the widest part leaving ample room to clear a nice house pad. The property would need fenced along the

    Lisa Munday Heart Land Pro Realty L.L.C

    Section Image
  • 1102 Vinson Ln, Allen, OK 74825

    $320,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • 1102 Vinson Ln
    • Allen, OK

    SPACIOUS, FUNCTIONAL & WELL-BUILT! This thoughtfully laid out open concept home was built for entertaining & large family gatherings, and it comes with a $5000 FLOORING CREDIT with a solid offer! This split plan has 3 or 4 bedrooms and a huge main bath on one end, with an office currently serving as a 4th bedroom. At the opposite end, a large primary suite has a must-see ensuite bathroom with new

    Lisa Munday Heart Land Pro Realty L.L.C

    Section Image

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2609626

MLS Technology

APN: 1999-20-01N-07W-4-014-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.