$2,150,000
$125K PRICE DROP

743 Harrison Ave Harrison, NJ 07029

Estimated payment $13,060/month

Total Views 7,821
-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

743 Harrison Avenue is a fully leased, fully renovated mixed-use property on a 25 x 100 lot, featuring 9 total units, with 8 residential units (2 studios, 6 two-bedroom apartments) and 1 commercial storefront. The building is in mint condition, with separate utilities including heat and water, no rent control, and low-maintenance newer and modern mechanical systems — an investment that holds promising success from day one of ownership. Generating $186,000 in annual income with $34,481 in expenses, it delivers a net operating income of $151,519 and a 7% cap rate. With below-market rents, thereâ€TMs immediate upside potential, while its prime location near PATH and NJ Transit keeps occupancy stable and tenants happy. Whether you're adding to your portfolio, completing a 1031 exchange, or possibly buying as a seasoned portfolio owner or institution, this property combines strong cash flow, modern upgrades, and a high-demand location. Inquire within today!

Listing Agent

Tarek Hassieb

Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Hoboken Listed on: 03/26/2026

Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Hoboken

Property Details

Property Type

  • Other

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $18,981

Home Design

  • Flat Roof Shape
  • Asphalt

Property Details

Property Type

Other

Est. Annual Taxes

$18,981

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: 5+ Mixed Use
  • Co List Office Phone: 201-795-5200
  • MLS Status: Active - Active
  • Directions: Manor Ave & Supor Blvd
  • Year Built Details: 1970's,Build Prior to 1978
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Other

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Flat, See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Lot: 5

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,679 $796,200 $200,000 $596,200
2024 $18,305 $796,200 $200,000 $596,200
2023 $18,305 $796,200 $200,000 $596,200
2022 $17,819 $781,200 $200,000 $581,200
2021 $17,522 $781,200 $200,000 $581,200
2020 $17,811 $781,200 $200,000 $581,200
2019 $13,324 $183,500 $50,000 $133,500
2018 $13,240 $183,500 $50,000 $133,500
2017 $13,284 $183,500 $50,000 $133,500
2016 $13,219 $183,500 $50,000 $133,500
2015 $12,858 $183,500 $50,000 $133,500
2014 $12,619 $183,500 $50,000 $133,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Price Changed $2,150,000 -5.5% --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $2,275,000 -- --
Source: New Jersey MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $1,200,000 Big Apple Title Agency
Deed $1,200,000 Big Apple Title Agency
Executors Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,120,000 New Conventional
Closed $1,120,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: New Jersey MLS

MLS Number: 26010208

New Jersey MLS

APN: 04-00197-0000-00005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.