$388,000
PENDING $12K PRICE DROP

7432 Dumosa Ave Yucca Valley, CA 92284

Estimated payment $2,388/month

Total Views 1,494
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,444 Sq Ft
$269 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Rare Opportunity to Own a Fully Remodeled Home with ADU in the Heart of Yucca Valley This is a truly rare chance to own a beautifully updated property with a fully remodeled main house and an ADU, located in the desirable Yucca Valley. Properties like this don't come on the market often—don't miss out on your opportunity to own a piece of this sought-after community!
Both the main house and the ADU have undergone extensive remodels—no surface-level updates here, these homes have been completely transformed. The main house offers 2 cozy bedrooms, 1 modern bathroom, and an inviting living space. Enjoy year-round comfort with three high-efficiency mini splits for heating and cooling, plus an evaporative cooler to keep things breezy during the warmer months. The kitchen is a chef's dream with soft-close drawers and cabinets, sleek granite countertops, all-new appliances and under cabinet lighting. New flooring throughout, including plush carpeting in the bedrooms, stylish LVP in the living areas, and tiled flooring in the bathroom, enhances the home's modern appeal. Additional upgrades include a 200-amp electrical panel, deco switches and plugs, custom window treatments, a new bathroom vanity, fresh tile surround in the tub/shower, re-textured ceilings and walls, and a full interior repaint. Outside, you'll find a charming covered patio, perfect for entertaining or unwinding in privacy. The ADU, remodeled in 2020 and refreshed with new carpeting in 2025, offers a private and comfortable living space. It features its own high-efficiency mini split, evap cooler, modern kitchen with new cabinetry and countertops, new appliances, and stylish tile flooring. The ADU was also rewired by a licensed electrician, ensuring safety and reliability. like the main house, the ADU has its own fenced covered patio, ideal for enjoying the outdoors. The property has been meticulously maintained, with the roof over both the main house and ADU replaced in 2020, giving you peace of mind for years to come. Parking is a breeze with a one-car garage, carport, and plenty of additional space for several vehicles, toys, or an RV. Whether you're looking for a primary residence with an income-generating ADU or space for an extended family member, this property offers it all. Schedule a tour today to see this rare gem before it’s gone!

Listing Agent

April Bryant

Tri-Valley Realty Brokerage Email: desertbryants@yahoo.com License #01737260 Listed on: 03/02/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1972 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 18,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Manual Sprinklers System

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • 6 Open Parking Spaces
  • 1 Carport Space
  • Parking Available
  • Circular Driveway
  • RV Access or Parking

Property Views

  • Mountain
  • Hills

Interior Spaces

  • 1,444 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

• High Efficiency Air Conditioning
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 18
  • Tax Tract Number 4336
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0587121030000
  • $1,784 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1972 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: 2 refrigerators, 2 ovens, security cameras, propane firepit, woodburning firepit and 4 adirondack chairs
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0587121030000
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1444.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Granite Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Eating Area: Area
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 268.70
  • Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Drapes, Blinds, Screens
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Exhaust Fan(s), Remodeled, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Remodeled Kitchen, Self-Closing Cabinet Doors, Self-Closing Drawers, Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s), Hills
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Concrete, Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Circular Driveway, Carport, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 6.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Ductless, High Efficiency
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Outside, Stackable
  • Sewer: Sewer Assessments, Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s), Evaporative Cooling, High Efficiency

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Utilities - Overhead, Sprinklers Drip System, Lot 10000-19999 Sqft, Sprinklers Manual
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18600.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4270

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 18600.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 18
  • Tax Tract Number: 4336
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1784.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,833 $164,046 $32,809 $131,237
2024 $3,392 $160,830 $32,166 $128,664
2023 $3,154 $157,676 $31,535 $126,141
2022 $3,048 $154,585 $30,917 $123,668
2021 $2,599 $151,554 $30,311 $121,243
2020 $2,617 $150,000 $30,000 $120,000
2019 $1,942 $111,247 $15,613 $95,634
2018 $1,633 $109,066 $15,307 $93,759
2017 $1,261 $106,928 $15,007 $91,921
2016 $1,237 $104,832 $14,713 $90,119
2015 $1,208 $103,257 $14,492 $88,765
2014 $1,196 $101,234 $14,208 $87,026
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2026 05/17/26 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Price Changed $388,000 -3.0% $269 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Sale $400,000 -- $277 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $150,000 Ticor Title Riverside
Warranty Deed -- Ticor Title
Warranty Deed -- Ticor Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $142,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: JT26042848

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0587-121-03

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.