$825,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $4,714/month

Total Views 827
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
4,238 Sq Ft
$195 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Better than new, this beautifully upgraded 4 bed, 3 bath home in West Jordan offers over 4,000 sq ft on a spacious .25-acre lot. Bright, open layout with high ceilings and tons of natural light. The kitchen features a large island, upgraded finishes, and flows seamlessly into the main living area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite offers a spacious retreat with a well-appointed ensuite. Unfinished basement provides room to grow and customize to your needs by add additional living space, bedrooms, or a home gym. Enjoy the larger lot with plenty of space to relax, entertain, or expand. Many of the big upgrades are already done, giving you the feel of new construction without the added cost and work. Conveniently located near parks, schools, and shopping. A rare combination of space, upgrades, and potential. You'll love it!

Listing Agent

karina perez

Real Broker, LLC License #9536549 Listed on: 03/25/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,768

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Property is zoned Single-Family

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Cement Siding
  • Stone Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 4,238 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Den
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

• No Home Owners Association
  • Sommerglen Hghts 414 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Fireplace Equipment, Fireplace Insert, Refrigerator
  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 20-26-426-015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,768

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher: Portable, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Washer
  • Subdivision Name: SOMMERGLEN HGHTS 414
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2478.0
  • Architectural Style: Stories: 2
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Floor: 1st
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Portable Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Hood, Washer
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bath: Primary, Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower, Closet: Walk-In, Den/Office, Disposal, French Doors, Gas Log, Great Room, Oven: Gas, Range: Gas, Vaulted Ceilings, Silestone Countertops
  • Living Area: 4238.0
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Curb & Gutter, Road: Paved, Sidewalks
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Curb & Gutter, Road: Paved, Sidewalks
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Stone, Stucco, Cement Siding
  • Exterior Features: Bay Box Windows, Double Pane Windows, Entry (Foyer), Porch: Open, Sliding Glass Doors
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch: Open
  • Property Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas: Central, >= 95% efficiency
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sewer: Public, Water Connected

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0
  • Parcel #: 20-26-426-015
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3768.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,750 $761,200 $165,300 $595,900
2024 $3,750 $721,500 $158,900 $562,600
2023 $3,766 $682,800 $152,800 $530,000
2022 $4,114 $733,900 $149,800 $584,100
2021 $3,738 $607,100 $115,200 $491,900
2020 $3,327 $507,100 $106,900 $400,200
2019 $2,830 $423,000 $100,800 $322,200
2018 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $825,000 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- Cottonwood Title
Special Warranty Deed -- Cottonwood Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $546,521 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2145712

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 20-26-426-015-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.