$1,119,000
PENDING $81K PRICE DROP

7614 Vinemont Ct Hudson, OH 44236

Estimated payment $7,325/month

Total Views 19,634
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
5,999 Sq Ft
$187 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Fireplace in Kitchen
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Ellsworth Hill Elementary School Rated A-
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Community Pool

About This Home

Magnificent custom built brick colonial sits elegantly on over an acre in Chadds Ford, a Hudson premier swim and tennis community. Timeless design, quality construction and desirable Cul de sac location further accentuates this home’s appeal. Detailed architectural elements abound both inside and out. From layered moldings to wainscoting, vaulted ceilings, built-ins and more this home is outlined in detail that will wow from the moment you enter. Unique dual front entry options available for formal arrivals into a grand 2 story Foyer and for day to day usage into the main floor Laundry rm. Hardwood graces the Foyer extending through to the Living rm, Dining rm, Eat-in Kitchen and Hearth rm. Eat-in Kitchen is adorned with cherry cabinets, SS appliances, granite countertops, ceramic backsplash, island w/ cooktop and workstation. Inviting Hearth rm w/fireplace flows off the Kitchen providing additional seating and exterior access through multiple French Doors. Soaring windows and brick fireplace highlight the impressive 2 story Family rm. Additional main floor features include a well-appointed Office, Wet Bar and Powder rm. Split staircase provides 2nd level access from either the Foyer or Kitchen. Here you will find a private owner’s suite complemented by an updated bath retreat with soaking tub, gorgeous walk-in shower and granite vanity. Down the hall you will find 3 additional generously sized bedrooms and 2 full updated baths completing this amazing upper level. The thoughtfully finished lower level features a full bath, custom built-ins and dedicated spaces providing multiple options for recreation, entertainment, fitness and even a fifth bedroom. And extensive room for storage is still available. When it’s time to head outdoors there’s close to 935 sq ft of paver patio spanning the home’s rear exterior. No guessing what to do on those picture perfect spring, summer or fall days and even a heated 3 car garage for winter! It is finally time to make your move!

Listing Agent

Julie Kodatsky

Howard Hanna Brokerage Email: juliekodatsky@howardhanna.com, 330-571-4762 License #2014004705 Listed on: 03/12/2026

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,933

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 1.09 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property has an invisible fence for dogs

HOA Fees

  • $113 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Double Sided Fireplace
  • Fireplace With Glass Doors
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Sink Near Laundry
  • Laundry Tub

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3006984

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, insurance, pool(s), recreation facilities, reserve fund
  • Chadds Ford HOA
  • Chadds Ford Settlements Ph I Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,933

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

1.09 Acres

HOA Fees

$113 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Attribution Contact: juliekodatsky@howardhanna.com, 330-571-4762
  • ResoLotFeatures: Cul-De-Sac
  • ResoPoolFeatures: Community
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Pool(s), Recreation Facilities, Reserve Fund
  • Subdivision Name: Chadds Ford Settlements Ph I
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4352.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Jetted Tub
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Storage Space, Sump Pump
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1647.0
  • Fireplace Features: Double Sided, Family Room, Glass Doors, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Fencing: Invisible
  • Acres: 1.09
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cedar
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Side Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Drain, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Garage Faces Side, Water Available

Utilities

  • LaundryFeatures: Main Level, Laundry Tub, Sink
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Common Grounds/Area, Other, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 1350.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Chadds Ford HOA
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Hudson CSD - 7708

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 3006984
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 14933.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,633 $287,098 $52,591 $234,507
2024 $14,633 $287,098 $52,591 $234,507
2023 $14,633 $287,098 $52,591 $234,507
2022 $13,343 $233,517 $42,756 $190,761
2021 $13,365 $233,517 $42,756 $190,761
2020 $13,130 $233,520 $42,760 $190,760
2019 $13,654 $224,940 $40,980 $183,960
2018 $13,605 $224,940 $40,980 $183,960
2017 $12,669 $224,940 $40,980 $183,960
2016 $12,760 $203,490 $40,980 $162,510
2015 $12,669 $203,490 $40,980 $162,510
2014 $12,705 $203,490 $40,980 $162,510
2013 $13,076 $204,630 $40,980 $163,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Price Changed $1,119,000 -6.8% $187 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $1,200,000 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $610,000 Midland Commerce Group
Deed $121,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $460,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

MLS Number: 5192274

MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

APN: 30-06984

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.