$329,900

7672 Schroeder Ave Lexington, MI 48450

Estimated payment $2,145/month

Total Views 337
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,630 Sq Ft
$202 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Access To Lake
  • Bonus Room
  • Patio
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2.5 Car Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

Lexington LAKE ACCESS Dream: 3rd House from Lake Huron! Steps away from the BEACH in highly desired Birch Beach Sub is this renovated 4 bedroom, 2 Bath Year round &/or amazing Vacation Get-A-Way Home! Spacious Room sizes including your Front Family Room with fireplace (electric insert) adjacent to the Living Room. Additional Sitting Room & a Den/Office with slight lake views! Improvements since early 2023: New Roof on House & Garages, New Furnace & Central A/C, updated Electrical, New Flooring, Fresh Paint, Remodeled Kitchen with updated Appliances, 2nd Bath Added, French Doors to the Backyard BUNKIE, & more! Move right in & enjoy! In fact -- all furnishings & decor are negotiable outside of the sale of the Home! Attached 26'x24' Attached Garage, a Detached 12'x18' Garage/BUNKIE with attached 8'x17' Shed! Beautiful 100x200 parcel with a private Backyard! Lake Huron views from the front yard & steps to the beach! Natural gas, city water, city sewer, & fast internet options! Located 5 miles south of the Village of Lexington and minutes from Fort Gratiot/Port Huron! Experience Lexington's majestic Thumb Coast!

Listing Agent

Michael Rickerman

Epique Inc. License #MISPE-6506045489 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Epique Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 200

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Bungalow
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Vinyl Trim

Interior Spaces

  • 1,630 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 261-080-002-002-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,612

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: MiRealSource
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Bungalow, Ranch
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 4611.78
  • Total Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 9999
  • Mail City: Lexington
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: Natural Fireplace, Electric Fireplace
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom 1: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 8 x 16
  • Bedroom 1 Floor Covering: Vinyl
  • Bedroom 2: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 9 x 14
  • Bedroom 2 Floor Covering: Vinyl
  • Bedroom 3: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 10 x 12
  • Bedroom 3 Floor Covering: Vinyl
  • Bedroom 4: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 8 x 9
  • Bedroom 4 Floor Covering: Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom 1: Dimensions: 5 x 8, On Level: Main, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Bathroom 2: Dimensions: 5 x 7, On Level: Main, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Room Types: Entry, Family Room, First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Laundry, Living Room, Utility/Laundry Room, Bonus Room
  • Family Room: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 9 x 28
  • Family Room Floor Covering: Vinyl
  • Kitchen: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 8 x 9
  • Kitchen Floor Covering: Vinyl
  • Laundry: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 7 x 8
  • Laundry Room Floor Covering: Vinyl
  • Library Den: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 10 x 12
  • Library Den Floor Covering: Vinyl
  • Living Room: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 12 x 16
  • Living Room Floor Covering: Vinyl
  • Sitting Room: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 8 x 10
  • Sitting Room Floor Covering: Vinyl
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1630
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1630

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding, Vinyl Trim
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Foundation: Crawl, Slab
  • Frontage: 100
  • Road: Gravel
  • Water Features: All Sports Lake, Lake/River Access, Water View, Great Lake
  • Out Buildings: Shed, Garage(s)
  • Frontage Type: Road

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached Garage, Electric in Garage, Gar Door Opener
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5

• Assessments: Yes
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 261-080-002-002-00
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Description: Deep Lot - 150+ Ft., Large Lot - 65+ Ft.
  • Lot Dimensions: 100 x 200
  • Acreage: 0.46
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2024, Amount: $892.90
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2024, Amount: $3,718.88
  • Total Tax: Year: 2024, Amount: $4,611.78

MLS Schools

  • School District: Croswell Lexington Comm SD

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $919 $123,900 $0 $0
2024 $893 $114,600 $0 $0
2023 $850 $83,800 $0 $0
2022 $3,592 $67,300 $0 $0
2021 $3,139 $58,100 $0 $0
2020 $1,786 $50,800 $0 $0
2019 $893 $62,800 $0 $0
2018 $1,741 $56,800 $0 $0
2017 $1,431 $57,600 $0 $0
2016 $423 $53,800 $0 $0
2015 -- $53,800 $0 $0
2014 -- $51,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $329,900 +68.7% $202 / Sq Ft
11/18/2022 11/18/22 Sold $195,500 -14.6% $148 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/09/2022 11/09/22 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2022 09/28/22 Price Changed $229,000 -4.2% $173 / Sq Ft
09/19/2022 09/19/22 Price Changed $239,000 -4.0% $181 / Sq Ft
09/11/2022 09/11/22 Price Changed $249,000 -6.0% $189 / Sq Ft
09/05/2022 09/05/22 For Sale $265,000 -- $201 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $195,500 Ata Nat L Title Group Llc
Source: Public Records

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 50206802

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 261-080-002-002-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.