779 Beacon Dr San Diego, CA 92114
Lomita NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $775,000 - $799,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 779 Beacon Dr, San Diego, CA 92114 and is currently estimated at $787,751, approximately $492 per square foot. 779 Beacon Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Audubon TK-8, Bell Middle School, and Morse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Guerrero Juan T Leon
Bought by
Juan T Leon Guerrero Trust and Guerrero
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juan T Leon Guerrero Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,805 | $106,478 | $31,656 | $74,822 |
| 2024 | $1,231 | $104,391 | $31,036 | $73,355 |
| 2023 | $1,202 | $102,345 | $30,428 | $71,917 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $100,339 | $29,832 | $70,507 |
| 2021 | $1,159 | $98,373 | $29,248 | $69,125 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $97,366 | $28,949 | $68,417 |
| 2019 | $1,123 | $95,458 | $28,382 | $67,076 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $93,587 | $27,826 | $65,761 |
| 2017 | $1,023 | $91,753 | $27,281 | $64,472 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $89,955 | $26,747 | $63,208 |
| 2015 | $988 | $88,605 | $26,346 | $62,259 |
| 2014 | $972 | $86,870 | $25,830 | $61,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map