$479,900
$10K PRICE DROP

79 Gunner Dr Fort Mitchell, AL 36856

Estimated payment $2,756/month

Total Views 3,529
5 Beds
5.5 Baths
5,431 Sq Ft
$88 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Fort Mitchell, Alabama property is located within the Bradley Landing's subdivision, which is near Mt Olive Elementary school and within minutes of local retail stores. The Bradley Landing community is a voluntary homeowners association that has sidewalks, lighting, and wide streets. This property features a 3-car garage, extended patio, open floor plan, and a 3rd floor that can be used for multiple purposes. The lower level (1st floor) has an in-law suit, sitting room that has bay windows, dining room with coffer ceiling, a open 2-story great room with a fireplace. There is also an oversized kitchen with a walk-in pantry, eating area that has lots of windows to allow natural sunlight shine through, a half bath for guests, and 3 storage closets. The kitchen has lots of cabinets. The second floor has a massive master bedroom that has a sitting area within the suite, large bathroom with separate soaking tub and separate shower, double vanity, and large walk-in closet. There are 3 additional bedrooms and 2 additional full bathrooms on the 2nd floor, as well as a catwalk, laundry room, and large landing area. The 3rd floor has one large open room, a mounted projection screen, one room with a door that may serve as many purposes, attic access, and another full bathroom.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,630

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 240x105
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $23 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 5,431 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Underground Utilities
  • 220 Volts in Garage
  • Septic Tank
  • Satellite Dish
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • HOA Is Voluntary Association
  • Bradley Landing Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 08-08-28-0-000-018.029

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,630

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

1 Acres

HOA Fees

$23 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0
  • Lot Size: 240x105
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Bradley Landing
  • Directions: Alabama Road 165 to Gunner Drive. Turn into the Bradley Landing Community. Travel onto Gunner Drive to property. There are two properties that are marked 79. One is 79 Gunner. The other property is 79 Griggs and is within 45 seconds of drive time of the subject property. Should you pass the STOP sign, then you have traveled passed the property and are heading to 79 Griggs because the street name does change.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • Efficiency: Lighting
  • Green Power: None
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 08-08-28-0-000-018.029
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: PHONE
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: None
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment, Satellite Dish
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Recessed Lighting
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Type: Great Room
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Sprinklers In Front, Rectangular Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Owner Is Listing Agent
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Brick, HardiPlank Type
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Other
  • Security: Security System Owned, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Zoned
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Curbs, Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 275.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: HOA is voluntary
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Parcel #: 08082800000018029

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1630.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,630 $46,660 $1,950 $44,710
2024 $1,631 $46,690 $1,950 $44,740
2023 $3,181 $86,987 $3,900 $83,087
2022 $100 $39,327 $1,950 $37,377
2021 $50 $39,622 $1,950 $37,672
2020 $50 $35,600 $1,960 $33,640
2019 $50 $34,260 $1,960 $32,300
2018 $105 $2,920 $2,920 $0
2017 $105 $2,920 $2,920 $0
2016 $105 $2,920 $2,920 $0
2015 $140 $3,900 $3,900 $0
2014 $140 $3,900 $3,900 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Price Changed $479,900 -2.0% $88 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Sale $489,900 -- $90 / Sq Ft

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $407,000 --
Source: Public Records
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.