NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $573,000 - $622,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,994 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Beautifully updated West Jordan home offering true low-maintenance living, with an HOA that maintains the entire yard, including the backyard, plus snow removal. This move-in-ready home has been extensively updated, making it ideal for buyers looking to avoid near-term repairs or renovations. The interior feels bright and open thanks to nine-foot ceilings on the main level and eight-foot ceilings in the basement, creating a spacious feel beyond what photos capture. Recent improvements include fresh paint, new carpet, new stucco on the back of the home, and new concrete in the backyard. The main level features a cozy fireplace, half bath, flexible sitting room or office, and a laundry room with sink and cabinetry. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet, double vanity, and jetted tub. The finished basement offers a large family room, two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and flex space. Major updates include a new roof, furnace, A/C, tankless water heater, water softener, new insulated garage door, and all new smoke and carbon monoxide detectors. Appliances are less than two years old, refrigerator included. Enjoy a new TimberTech deck plumbed for a gas grill and included shed. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, dining, and freeway access. Buyer to verify all information.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
The Ranches At Stonecreek Llc
Bought by
Bowles Kevin L and Bowles Penny
Current Estimated Value
$597,256

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,600
Outstanding Balance
$106,144
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$491,112

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bowles Kevin L -- Integrated Title Ins Service
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bowles Kevin L $207,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Price Changed $600,000 -3.1% $200 / Sq Ft
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Price Changed $619,000 -1.6% $207 / Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Sale $629,000 -- $210 / Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Off Market -- -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,950 $571,300 $150,000 $421,300
2024 $2,950 $567,600 $144,200 $423,400
2023 $2,904 $526,600 $138,700 $387,900
2022 $3,011 $537,100 $136,000 $401,100
2021 $2,528 $410,500 $104,600 $305,900
2020 $2,384 $363,400 $96,200 $267,200
2019 $2,342 $350,000 $90,800 $259,200
2018 $2,162 $320,500 $90,800 $229,700
2017 $2,040 $301,000 $90,800 $210,200
2016 $1,822 $252,600 $95,300 $157,300
2015 $1,874 $253,400 $102,100 $151,300
2014 $1,827 $243,200 $98,800 $144,400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.