8 Boardman St Westborough, MA 01581
Estimated Value: $632,577 - $742,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Boardman St, Westborough, MA 01581 and is currently estimated at $681,394, approximately $430 per square foot. 8 Boardman St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Westborough High School, Ebridge Montessori School, and Westboro Knowledge Beginnings.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Romer Colette M
Bought by
Bolstad Craig
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolstad Craig | $262,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,645 | $592,100 | $300,900 | $291,200 |
| 2024 | $8,975 | $546,900 | $279,700 | $267,200 |
| 2023 | $8,556 | $508,100 | $261,600 | $246,500 |
| 2022 | $7,936 | $429,200 | $210,100 | $219,100 |
| 2021 | $7,551 | $407,300 | $207,800 | $199,500 |
| 2020 | $7,249 | $395,700 | $196,200 | $199,500 |
| 2019 | $7,002 | $382,000 | $188,500 | $193,500 |
| 2018 | $6,228 | $337,400 | $173,100 | $164,300 |
| 2017 | $5,675 | $318,800 | $173,100 | $145,700 |
| 2016 | $5,784 | $325,500 | $173,100 | $152,400 |
| 2015 | $5,908 | $317,800 | $173,100 | $144,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map