$15,400
$3K PRICE DROP

808 Atkinson Dr Bessemer, AL 35020

Estimated payment $97/month

Total Views 915
0.67 Acre
$22,985 Price per Acre
29,185 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

Discover the potential of this spacious lot located on Atkinson Drive in Bessemer, AL. This property is a prime opportunity to build your dream home or investment project. Surrounded by natural beauty and convenient access to local amenities, it provides a peaceful setting while still being close to the vibrant community of Bessemer. Don't miss the chance to create something special in this desirable location.

Listing Agent

Steven Koleno

Beycome Brokerage Realty Listed on: 03/24/2026

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 29,185 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned A1

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

0.67 Acres

Listing Details

  • Additional Information: None
  • Property Type: Land
  • Flood Plain: No
  • Property Sub Type: Lots
  • Co List Office Mls Id: BCBR
  • Directions: Drive north on Morgan Road. Turn left to take the I 459 South ramp toward Tuscaloosa. Take exit 1 toward Bessemer/McCalla. Keep right to take Eastern Valley Road. Left to Grant St. Left to Hudson Ave.
  • SystemPrice: 15400
  • Special Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Road Access: City Road
  • Waterfront Access: No
  • Waterfront: No

Utilities

  • Sewer: Other
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Zoning: A1
  • Best Use Per Zone: Residential
  • Lot Description Type: Entire Parcel Only
  • Surrounding Area: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax District: COUNTY

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $460 $460 --
2022 $0 $920 $920 $0
2021 $25 $920 $920 $0
2020 $25 $920 $920 $0
2019 $25 $460 $0 $0
2018 $25 $460 $0 $0
2017 $25 $460 $0 $0
2016 -- $460 $0 $0
2015 -- $460 $0 $0
2014 $23 $460 $0 $0
2013 $23 $460 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 Price Changed $15,400 -0.6% --
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $15,500 -1.3% --
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Price Changed $15,700 -0.6% --
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Price Changed $15,800 -0.6% --
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Price Changed $15,900 -0.6% --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Price Changed $16,000 -10.6% --
04/04/2026 04/04/26 Price Changed $17,900 -0.6% --
03/24/2026 03/24/26 For Sale $18,000 -- --
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 21447531

Greater Alabama MLS

APN: 38-00-29-3-001-001.005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.