NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $780,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
2,778 Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 24, 2025

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Attic
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Metairie Academy For Advanced Studies Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2025

Built just two years ago, this immaculate two-story home features 4 spacious bedrooms, each with its own ensuite bathroom, providing ultimate privacy and convenience for every member of the household.

The open-concept floor plan flows seamlessly from room to room, with beautiful engineered hardwood floors and designer finishes throughout. The gourmet kitchen is spacious with a large island for both cooking and entertaining, and a generous sized pantry. The adjacent living and dining areas are bathed in natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. An electric fireplace for ambiance. The master suite is a true sanctuary, featuring a spa-like bathroom with a soaking tub, separate shower, and dual vanities along with a large closet. The main level also has a dedicated space for an office or as a quiet retreat. A conveniently located half bath and laundry room completes the first floor, adding to the home's functionality. Cordless Roman shades installed throughout. Security system with alarm and cameras.

Upstairs, you'll find a nice sized landing and three generously sized bedrooms, each designed for comfort and privacy, with spacious closets and luxurious bathrooms.

Outside, the property offers a private backyard, a large covered patio, for relaxing or entertaining, with ample space for outdoor activities. The home is situated in a desirable Metairie location, shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, making it an ideal place to call home.

Don’t miss the opportunity to make this move-in-ready gem yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Raquel Frederick

REMAX N.O. Properties License #995682924 Listed on: 05/20/2025

REMAX N.O. Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Argrave

McCarthy Group REALTORS License #000058658

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,778 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 110

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0820032898

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2023

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 50 x 110
  • Directions: From Veterans North on Rosa
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Water Heater
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: None
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Living Area: 2778.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Outside City Limits, Rectangular Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Fence
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Covered
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, One Space, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System
  • Cooling: Central Air, 1 Unit

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0820032898
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/24/2025 06/24/25 Sold -- -- --
05/20/2025 05/20/25 For Sale $780,000 +11.6% $281 / Sq Ft
04/10/2023 04/10/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/10/2023 01/10/23 For Sale $699,000 +99.7% $254 / Sq Ft
08/13/2021 08/13/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/14/2021 07/14/21 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2021 06/08/21 For Sale $350,000 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,645 $68,500 $14,250 $54,250
2024 $706 $68,500 $14,250 $54,250
2023 $9,011 $68,500 $14,250 $54,250
2022 $3,651 $28,500 $28,500 $0
2021 $2,191 $18,410 $10,640 $7,770
2020 $978 $8,280 $5,870 $2,410
2019 $1,006 $8,280 $5,870 $2,410
2018 $88 $8,280 $5,870 $2,410
2017 $939 $8,280 $5,870 $2,410
2016 $921 $8,280 $5,870 $2,410
2015 $88 $8,280 $5,870 $2,410
2014 $88 $8,280 $5,870 $2,410

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2502620

APN: 0-82-0032898

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.