812 N Mallard St Orange, CA 92867
Estimated payment $8,371/month
About This Home
Welcome to this charming triplex in the heart of Orange, located less than 10 minutes from Chapman University. Lovingly maintained by the same family for many years, this property offers a rare opportunity for its next owner. Recently painted and well cared for, each unit reflects pride of ownership throughout. Enjoy the convenience of a spacious 3-car garage and a generous yard—perfect for gardening, relaxing, or entertaining. Whether you're an investor or owner-occupant, this is a property you won’t want to miss.
Listing Agent
Re/Max Coastal Homes Brokerage Phone: 949-690-7149 License #01915255 Listed on: 05/05/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Year Built
- Built in 1964
Lot Details
- 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
- No Common Walls
- Private Yard
Parking
- 3 Car Garage
Home Design
- Triplex
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 3,189 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 7 Bedrooms
- 6 Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 8
- Tax Tract Number 4980
- Assessor Parcel Number 38307408
- $837 per year additional tax assessments
Community Details
Overview
- 3 Units
Building Details
- 4 Separate Electric Meters
- 4 Separate Gas Meters
- 1 Separate Water Meter
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,275 | $527,255 | $371,410 | $155,845 |
| 2024 | $6,275 | $516,917 | $364,127 | $152,790 |
| 2023 | $6,131 | $506,782 | $356,987 | $149,795 |
| 2022 | $6,007 | $496,846 | $349,988 | $146,858 |
| 2021 | $5,847 | $487,104 | $343,125 | $143,979 |
| 2020 | $5,792 | $482,110 | $339,607 | $142,503 |
| 2019 | $5,725 | $472,657 | $332,948 | $139,709 |
| 2018 | $5,640 | $463,390 | $326,420 | $136,970 |
| 2017 | $5,418 | $454,304 | $320,019 | $134,285 |
| 2016 | $5,317 | $445,397 | $313,745 | $131,652 |
| 2015 | $5,239 | $438,707 | $309,032 | $129,675 |
| 2014 | $5,128 | $430,114 | $302,979 | $127,135 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | For Sale | $1,450,000 | -- | $455 / Sq Ft |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC26088772
APN: 383-074-08
- 716 N Mallard St
- 3132 E Locust Ave
- 730 N Adele St
- 720 N Adele St
- 692 N Adele St Unit 50
- 692 N Adele St Unit 133
- 596 N Pageant Dr Unit A
- 2929 E Hamilton Ave
- 2712 E Jacaranda Ave
- 522 N Pageant Dr
- 18062 Rosanne Cir
- 2803 E Jackson Ave
- 2746 E Quincy Ave
- 2543 E Locust Ave
- 10762 Center Dr
- 741 N Handy St
- 2705 E Orange Grove Ave
- 687 N Rick St
- 2721 E Adams Ave
- 18131 Lincoln St
- 869 N Mallard St
- 820 N Kathleen Ln Unit D
- 820 N Adele St Unit B
- 2705 E Jacaranda Ave
- 580 N Pageant Dr
- 2318 E Coolidge Ave
- 928-962 N Highland St
- 2011 E Orange Grove Ave
- 3701 E Chapman Ave
- 371 N Oak St Unit f
- 2737 Burly Ave
- 1429 E Lomita Ave
- 1511 E Orange Grove Ave
- 201 N Wayfield St
- 18946 E Berrytree Ln
- 240-260 N Oak St
- 1402 E Rose Ave
- 1087 N Greengrove St
- 1324 E Madison Ave
- 1404 E Palm Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.