Seller's Agent in 2020
Tessa Grimm
Pinnacle Realty LLC
(319) 521-1991
3 in this area
145 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $121,653
This home is located at 849 14th St NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402 since 18 January 2020 and is currently estimated at $114,413, approximately $171 per square foot. This property was built in 1941. 849 14th St NE is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Franklin Middle School, George Washington High School, and St. Matthew School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobra Services Llc | $105,000 | Oshea & Oshea Pc | |
| Wilber Suanne | $76,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hsng & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| James B Nutter & Co | $60,451 | None Available | |
| Conrad Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Conrad Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Conrad Michael J | $62,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilber Suanne | $75,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Conrad Michael J | $61,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Conrad Michael J | $62,917 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2020 02/13/20 | Sold | $75,800 | 0.0% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/18/2020 01/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/18/2020 01/18/20 | For Sale | $75,800 | +128.0% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2015 10/15/15 | Sold | $33,250 | +0.8% | $50 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/31/2015 08/31/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2015 08/26/15 | For Sale | $33,000 | -- | $49 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,850 | $110,700 | $20,000 | $90,700 |
| 2024 | $1,806 | $104,500 | $18,000 | $86,500 |
| 2023 | $1,806 | $104,500 | $18,000 | $86,500 |
| 2022 | $1,596 | $85,600 | $17,000 | $68,600 |
| 2021 | $1,670 | $77,000 | $14,000 | $63,000 |
| 2020 | $1,670 | $75,700 | $14,000 | $61,700 |
| 2019 | $1,404 | $73,700 | $14,000 | $59,700 |
| 2018 | $1,362 | $73,700 | $14,000 | $59,700 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $65,000 | $14,000 | $51,000 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $67,400 | $14,000 | $53,400 |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $64,652 | $14,000 | $50,652 |
| 2014 | $2,036 | $68,105 | $14,000 | $54,105 |
| 2013 | $2,078 | $68,105 | $14,000 | $54,105 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tessa Grimm
Pinnacle Realty LLC
(319) 521-1991
3 in this area
145 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2015
Penny Novak
SKOGMAN REALTY
C
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Chuck Crumbaugh
IOWA REALTY
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2000559
APN: 14164-77040-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.