RENTED MAY 6, 2026

Estimated Value: $461,453

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,151 Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 14, 2022

Current estimated payment $3,198 / mo

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ranch Style House
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Home Security System

About This Home

As of May 2026

Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath one story ranch home in the charming tree-lined White Rock Village neighborhood located in East Dallas. Just minutes to White Rock Lake, Dallas Arboretum, Casa Linda shopping center, and downtown Dallas. This conveniently located and well maintained home checks all the boxes. Located on a quiet street, this home features TONS of updates throughout, including a smart home system, security system, sprinklers, and wood privacy fence. There is a second flex space with a fireplace, and both side and rear patio accessible from the main living room space. The patios both lead to a large fenced in private backyard.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Aman Baines-Scott

Agency Dallas Park Cities, LLC License #0817248 Listed on: 04/28/2026

Agency Dallas Park Cities, LLC

Last Renter's Agent

Haleigh Williamson

Compass RE Texas, LLC License #0817845

Compass RE Texas, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 7,187 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,151 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • White Rock Village No 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 4/28/26
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, exterior maintenance
  • Legal Lot and Block 16 / B7375
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00000725316750000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

7,187 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Yes
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Exterior Maintenance
  • Available Date: 2026-04-28
  • PetDeposit: 500.0

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Tax
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Mls Id: AGEN01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48113:00000725316750000
  • MaximumNumberOfPets: 1
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2151.0
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Masonry, Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Fireplace(s)
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.165
  • Parcel Number: 00000725316750000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.165
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7187.4

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1976

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: B7375
  • Tax Lot: 16

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: H.W. Lang

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2022
Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
List Price
$470,000
Current Estimated Value
$461,453

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Mahoney Robert
Bought by
Padilla Claudia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$213,500
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2016
Sold by
Marnanco Llc
Bought by
Mahoney Robert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$178,600
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Cantu Maria Teresa and Longoria Maria Teresa
Bought by
Marnanco Llc
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Padilla Claudia $213,500
Previous Owner Mahoney Robert $178,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
07/14/2022 07/14/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/29/2022 06/29/22 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2022 06/13/22 Price Changed $450,000 -2.2% $209 / Sq Ft
05/27/2022 05/27/22 Price Changed $460,000 -2.1% $214 / Sq Ft
05/25/2022 05/25/22 Price Changed $470,000 0.0% $219 / Sq Ft
05/25/2022 05/25/22 For Sale $470,000 +2.2% $219 / Sq Ft
04/27/2022 04/27/22 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2022 04/16/22 For Sale $460,000 -- $214 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,810 $394,160 $70,000 $324,160
2024 $8,810 $394,160 $70,000 $324,160
2023 $8,810 $361,520 $50,000 $311,520
2022 $9,039 $361,520 $50,000 $311,520
2021 $6,959 $263,790 $50,000 $213,790
2020 $5,190 $225,000 $0 $0
2019 $7,159 $251,610 $50,000 $201,610
2018 $6,842 $251,610 $50,000 $201,610
2017 $5,245 $192,900 $35,000 $157,900
2016 $5,117 $188,180 $30,000 $158,180
2015 $412 $122,200 $30,000 $92,200
2014 $412 $109,140 $23,000 $86,140

MLS Number: 21252764

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 00000725316750000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.