$198,000
PENDING

874 Amherst Ln Brunswick, OH 44212

Estimated payment $1,432/month

Total Views 54
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
-- Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Off-market.

Listing Agent

Tricia Gladish

EXP Realty, LLC. Brokerage Email: Tricia@TriciaGladish.com, 440-234-5005 License #2013002785 Listed on: 04/06/2026

EXP Realty, LLC.

Co-Listing Agent

Jenifer Hayes

EXP Realty, LLC. Brokerage Email: Tricia@TriciaGladish.com, 440-234-5005 License #2013001498

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,714

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

HOA Fees

  • $135 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Laundry in unit
  • Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • Association fees include management, insurance, ground maintenance, snow removal
  • Amherst Commons Cluster Homes Association, Inc. Association
  • Amherst Commons Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 003-18B-24-174

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,714

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$135 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Condominium
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Attribution Contact: Tricia@TriciaGladish.com, 440-234-5005
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal
  • Co List Office Phone: 866-212-4991
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Amherst Commons
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Townhouse
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.02
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: HOA Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 135.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Amherst Commons Cluster Homes Association, Inc.
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Brunswick CSD - 5202

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 003-18B-24-174
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2714.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,714 $59,470 $15,750 $43,720
2024 $2,714 $49,480 $14,110 $35,370
2023 $2,447 $49,480 $14,110 $35,370
2022 $2,314 $49,480 $14,110 $35,370
2021 $2,049 $39,270 $11,200 $28,070
2020 $1,843 $39,270 $11,200 $28,070
2019 $1,844 $39,270 $11,200 $28,070
2018 $1,708 $34,500 $10,730 $23,770
2017 $1,710 $34,500 $10,730 $23,770
2016 $1,709 $34,500 $10,730 $23,770
2015 $1,666 $32,550 $10,120 $22,430
2014 $1,661 $32,550 $10,120 $22,430
2013 $1,624 $32,550 $10,120 $22,430
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Sale $198,000 -- --
Source: MLS Now

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $117,500 American Title & Trust
Warranty Deed $92,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $94,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $32,400 No Value Available
Closed $17,625 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5199717

MLS Now

APN: 003-18B-24-174

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.