$360,000
SOLD FEB 4, 2026
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,935 Sq Ft
8,680 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 4, 2026

$186 Per Sq Ft

2 on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

Built in 2015, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2 full/1 half bathroom two-story offers nearly 2,000 sq. ft. of modern living space and a flat backyard with a covered patio, ideal for relaxing or outdoor gatherings. The open floor plan is filled with natural light and features neutral paint and hardwood floors throughout the first level. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, an island, a pantry and flows into the walk-out breakfast area and spacious living room. A flexible room just off the living space works well as a home office, dining room, or playroom. The mudroom off the kitchen helps keep things organized. Upstairs laundry near all four bedrooms adds convenience. The primary suite is generously sized, with room for a sitting area, and includes an ensuite bath with a double vanity, walk-in shower, and walk-in closet. Bathrooms feel updated throughout. Located in the Silver Creek Subdivision next to the Oakbrook neighborhood, this home offers the benefit of newer construction without sacrificing neighborhood charm. Don't miss this opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laura Speed

Huff Realty - Florence License #265236 Listed on: 12/26/2025

Huff Realty - Florence

Last Buyer's Agent

Aaron Smith

eXp Realty, LLC License #213132

eXp Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 8,680 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,935 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

8,680 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Property Condition: Existing Structure
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1993
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Lot Size: of record
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Consumer
  • Directions: Hopeful Church Rd to Cayton, R on Beemon Ln to R on Fox Run Ln. L on Oakbrook Rd, L on Knollmont Dr, R on Sentry. Property is on the corner of Sentry and Valley Watch Dr.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • Contract Info:Auction YN: No
  • General Property Description:Basement YN2: Yes
  • Utilities Electric Company: Owen
  • Utilities Gas Company: Duke
  • Water Company: Boone Country Water
  • Room Details:Family Room YN: No
  • Room Details:Formal Dining Rm YN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Attic Storage, Multi Panel Doors, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Levels: Two
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Range, Electric Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1935.0

• Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Upper Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available, Sewer Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Stephens Elementary
  • Junior High Dist: Boone Co Public
  • High School: Boone County High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Camp Ernst Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: Yes
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8680.0
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 26, 2025
Closed on
Feb 4, 2026
List Price
$360,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Views
37
Current Estimated Value
$360,073

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$73
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.08%
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$341,340
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$18,733

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Schadler George V and Schadler Wanda L
Bought by
Cahill Zachary Paul and Cahill Lindsay Catherine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$206,097
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Potter House Group Inc
Bought by
Schadler George V and Schadler Wanda L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$193,982
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2014
Sold by
Grubbs Jerry and Grubbs Pat
Bought by
Potter House Group Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Klunder James N and Klunder Chia Chen
Bought by
Grubbs Jerry and Grubbs Pat

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2001
Sold by
Arlinghaus Builders Inc
Bought by
Chia James N and Chia Chen Klunder

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $360,000 360 American Title Services
Warranty Deed $209,900 360 American Title Services
Deed $189,900 None Available
Deed $15,000 None Available
Deed $142,500 None Available
Deed $160,719 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $342,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $206,097 FHA
Previous Owner $193,982 VA
Previous Owner $115,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Sold $360,000 0.0% $186 / Sq Ft
12/28/2025 12/28/25 Pending -- -- --
12/26/2025 12/26/25 For Sale $360,000 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,687 $239,100 $30,000 $209,100
2024 $2,642 $239,100 $30,000 $209,100
2023 $2,661 $239,100 $30,000 $209,100
2022 $2,346 $209,900 $25,000 $184,900
2021 $2,426 $209,900 $25,000 $184,900
2020 $2,392 $209,900 $25,000 $184,900
2019 $2,410 $209,900 $25,000 $184,900
2018 $2,449 $209,900 $25,000 $184,900
2017 $2,161 $189,900 $25,000 $164,900
2015 $283 $25,000 $25,000 $0
2013 -- $157,840 $25,000 $132,840
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 638797

Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

APN: 050.00-11-146.01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.