$375,000

8860 Brush Garden Dr Fallon, NV 89406

Estimated payment $2,118/month

Total Views 327
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,708 Sq Ft
$220 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Near a National Forest
  • High Ceiling
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop

About This Home

Country living at its best on 4.5 usable acres with room for horses, toys, and more. Featuring multiple living spaces, peaceful views, and privacy backing to undeveloped land, Plus solar for added efficiency. The perfect blend of space and rural Nevada living.

Listing Agent

Katelyn Lehman

LPT Realty, LLC License #S.195601 Listed on: 05/16/2026

LPT Realty, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,072

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 4.5 Acre Lot
  • No Common Walls
  • Lot Sloped Down

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding
  • Skirt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,708 Sq Ft Home
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Utilities

  • Refrigerated and Evaporative Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 007-151-49

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,072

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

4.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1996
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Features: Sloped Down, Adjoins BLM/BIA Land, Artificial Turf
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.5
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Has Spa?: No
  • Has View?: No
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 2713-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-544-1328
  • Special Conditions: None
  • Directions: Trento To Brush Garden Dr. ( First left ) do not follow Apple Maps
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 1708.0
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Lot Horse Y N2: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: No
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Manufactured Home Details Skirting: Full
  • Building New Construction Y N3: No
  • Miscellaneous Zoning Info Historical District Y N: No
  • Lot Water Body Access Y N3: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Oven, Gas Cooktop
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Storm Window(s)
  • Interior Accessory Dwelling Unit Y N2: No
  • Sprinklers: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Storm Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit
  • Roof: Composition
  • Stories: 1
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space, Concrete Perimeter
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Workshop
  • Lot Pool Private Y N: No

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Has Carport?: Yes
  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Propane Leased
  • Water Source: Private, Well
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Laundry Room, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling
  • Heating: Electric, Propane, Mini Split(s)
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling, Mini Split(s)

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Churchill

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 007-151-49
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 196020.0
  • Zoning: A10

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1072.21

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Lahontan
  • HighSchool: Churchill

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $972 $50,314 $14,175 $36,139
2024 $972 $50,485 $14,175 $36,310
2023 $972 $39,597 $6,300 $33,297
2022 $839 $36,511 $6,300 $30,211
2021 $812 $34,560 $6,300 $28,260
2020 $781 $35,213 $6,300 $28,913
2019 $758 $35,022 $6,300 $28,722
2018 $686 $33,370 $6,300 $27,070
2017 $663 $34,003 $6,300 $27,703
2016 $646 $28,768 $6,300 $22,468
2015 $634 $25,400 $6,300 $19,100
2014 $627 $21,292 $6,300 $14,992
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Sale $375,000 +29.3% $220 / Sq Ft
02/24/2023 02/24/23 Sold $290,000 -2.7% $170 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/28/2022 12/28/22 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2022 11/21/22 For Sale $298,000 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 260006199

Northern Nevada Regional MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.