NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8860 N 47th Dr Glendale, AZ 85302

Estimated Value: $273,000 - $295,508

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,352 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 2, 2025

Last sale price $275,000 $203 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,841 / mo

23 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

Spacious, single level, 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhome with an attached 2 car garage, located on a corner lot. Property features an inviting open floorplan with valulted ceilings, large picture windows that bring in lots of natural light. Updated laminant flooring, ceiling fans, washer and dryer stay, refridgerator stays. Large kitchen with ample cabinet storage and plenty of counter top for meal prep. Recessed lighting and ceiling fans, Close to schools, community college, grocery store and pharmacy.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dan Norcott

Realty Executives Arizona Territory License #BR514151000 Listed on: 10/16/2025

Realty Executives Arizona Territory

Last Buyer's Agent

Will Daly

We Know Real Estate License #BR504783000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,018

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 3,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • End Unit
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $243 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Built-Up Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,352 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Horizon Elementary And Middle School
  • Apollo High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • No Interior Steps
  • Covered Patio or Porch

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 39
  • Assessor Parcel Number 148-30-039

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include sewer, ground maintenance, street maintenance, water
  • Pds Association, Phone Number (623) 877-1396
  • Windstream 1 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,018

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

3,250 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$243 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 51ST AVE & OLIVE
  • Legal Info Range: 2E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 242.55
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Subdivision Name: WINDSTREAM 1
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 203.4
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 242.55

• Spa Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 1352.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Borders Common Area, Corner Lot, Desert Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: End Unit
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Built-Up
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Pvt Yrd(s)Crtyrd(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 242.55
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Windstream HOA
  • Phone: 623-298-3338
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Windstream HOA
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 485.1
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: PDS
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 623-877-1396
  • Association Fee Incl:Street Maint: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Water6: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Sewer6: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: Horizon School
  • High School: Apollo High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Horizon School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3250.0
  • Parcel #: 148-30-039

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1018.0
  • Tax Book Number: 148.00
  • Tax Lot: 39
  • Tax Map Number: 30.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 16, 2025
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-8.03%
Views
39
Current Estimated Value
$282,877

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,877
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.63%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
Northington Gloria C
Bought by
Rorabaugh Kenneth L and Darlene Rorabaugh J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 1996
Sold by
Mvi Development Llc
Bought by
Northington Gloria C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,505
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Escalante Sandra $275,000 Chicago Title Agency
Rorabaugh Kenneth L $110,000 Security Title Agency
Northington Gloria C $85,798 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rorabaugh Kenneth L $104,500
Previous Owner Northington Gloria C $81,505
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/02/2025 12/02/25 Sold $275,000 -8.0% $203 / Sq Ft
11/08/2025 11/08/25 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2025 10/16/25 For Sale $299,000 -- $221 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,060 $8,607 -- --
2024 $924 $8,197 -- --
2023 $924 $20,870 $4,170 $16,700
2022 $919 $15,620 $3,120 $12,500
2021 $915 $14,660 $2,930 $11,730
2020 $926 $13,060 $2,610 $10,450
2019 $916 $12,060 $2,410 $9,650
2018 $878 $10,620 $2,120 $8,500
2017 $891 $9,680 $1,930 $7,750
2016 $846 $8,880 $1,770 $7,110
2015 $797 $9,100 $1,820 $7,280
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6934217

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 148-30-039

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.