9 Loring Dr Rochester, NH 03839
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Loring Dr, Rochester, NH 03839 and is currently estimated at $396,557, approximately $321 per square foot. 9 Loring Dr is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including Gonic School, Rochester Middle School, and Spaulding High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,259 | $343,700 | $125,600 | $218,100 |
| 2024 | $5,104 | $343,700 | $125,600 | $218,100 |
| 2023 | $4,795 | $186,300 | $52,400 | $133,900 |
| 2022 | $4,710 | $186,300 | $52,400 | $133,900 |
| 2021 | $4,592 | $186,300 | $52,400 | $133,900 |
| 2020 | $4,590 | $186,500 | $52,400 | $134,100 |
| 2019 | $4,644 | $186,500 | $52,400 | $134,100 |
| 2018 | $4,747 | $172,500 | $52,400 | $120,100 |
| 2017 | $4,542 | $172,500 | $52,400 | $120,100 |
| 2016 | $4,488 | $158,800 | $52,400 | $106,400 |
| 2015 | $4,470 | $158,800 | $52,400 | $106,400 |
| 2014 | $4,362 | $158,800 | $52,400 | $106,400 |
| 2013 | $4,431 | $168,100 | $62,000 | $106,100 |
| 2012 | $4,317 | $168,100 | $62,000 | $106,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map