NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $53,000 - $71,000

3 Beds
-- Bath
1,140 Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 25, 2017

Last sale price $10,000 $9 Per Sq Ft

Est. 496% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $390 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Wood Siding
  • Springfield High School Rated A-
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of August 2017

Currently needs a tenant but, is ready to go. Was rented for $500 per month.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ken Lowery

IN BETWEEN OFFICES License #475122753 Listed on: 08/02/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Ken Lowery

IN BETWEEN OFFICES License #475122753 Listed on: 08/02/2017

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 41 x 152

Interior Spaces

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1,140 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Partial Basement
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Schools

  • Springfield District #186 High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Window Unit Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14340409010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

6,229 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: One and Half Story
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Basement: Partial, Unfinished
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1140

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air, Window Unit(s)
  • Water Source: Public Sewer, Public

Schools

  • High School: Springfield District #186

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 41 X 152
  • Parcel #: 14340409010

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 558
  • TaxExemptions: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2017
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
List Price
$15,000
Sold Price
$10,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-33.33%
Current Estimated Value
$59,588

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$49,588
Avg. Annual Appreciation
22.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2007

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 1998

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thornton Thomas E $10,000 Fernandes David A
-- -- --
-- $22,000 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/25/2017 08/25/17 Sold $10,000 -33.3% $9 / Sq Ft
08/04/2017 08/04/17 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2017 08/02/17 For Sale $15,000 -- $13 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $859 $10,226 $1,597 $8,629
2023 $826 $9,341 $1,459 $7,882
2022 $794 $8,861 $1,384 $7,477
2021 $768 $8,529 $1,332 $7,197
2020 $752 $8,542 $1,334 $7,208
2019 $738 $8,512 $1,329 $7,183
2018 $795 $9,410 $1,323 $8,087
2017 $569 $6,790 $1,306 $5,484
2016 $558 $6,691 $1,287 $5,404
2015 $553 $6,611 $1,272 $5,339
2014 $544 $6,569 $1,264 $5,305
2013 $532 $6,569 $1,264 $5,305
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: CA175245

RMLS Alliance

APN: 14-34.0-409-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.