904 Treasure Rd Garland, TX 75041
Devonwood NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,270/month
About This Home
Beautiful Open-Concept home in Garland, Texas where you choose your schools. Large backyard, large laundry room area, closed in Sun Room and large primary bedroom. Large living spaces. Buyer to verify Schools, measurements and SF.
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 817-235-5901 License #0611357 Listed on: 01/13/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,065
Year Built
- Built in 1954
Lot Details
- 10,716 Sq Ft Lot
- Chain Link Fence
- Sprinkler System
- Few Trees
- Lawn
- Back Yard
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- 2 Carport Spaces
Interior Spaces
- 2,118 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 15 / 4
- Assessor Parcel Number 26426500040150000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,065 | $310,740 | $70,000 | $240,740 |
| 2024 | $7,065 | $310,740 | $70,000 | $240,740 |
| 2023 | $7,065 | $292,590 | $45,000 | $247,590 |
| 2022 | $7,194 | $292,590 | $45,000 | $247,590 |
| 2021 | $5,773 | $219,520 | $35,000 | $184,520 |
| 2020 | $5,852 | $219,520 | $35,000 | $184,520 |
| 2019 | $6,193 | $219,520 | $35,000 | $184,520 |
| 2018 | $5,648 | $200,190 | $35,000 | $165,190 |
| 2017 | $4,929 | $174,840 | $30,000 | $144,840 |
| 2016 | $3,966 | $140,670 | $22,000 | $118,670 |
| 2015 | $1,870 | $131,510 | $22,000 | $109,510 |
| 2014 | $1,870 | $122,360 | $22,000 | $100,360 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -3.0% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Price Changed | $324,900 | -3.0% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Fnt | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $279,530 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $254,900 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $190,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21152841
APN: 26426500040150000
- 2822 S Glenbrook Dr
- 2709 Fairfax Dr
- 612 Ranier Cir
- 2601 S Glenbrook Dr
- 505 Prescott Dr
- 2804 S 5th St
- 1320 Dale Dr
- 2614 Patrice Dr
- 514 W Ridgewood Dr
- 525 W Ridgewood Dr
- 3221 S Glenbrook Dr
- 409 W Vista Dr
- 3308 Ranch Dr
- 312 W Rio Grande St
- 3402 S Glenbrook Dr
- 2144 Skillman Dr
- 206 W Vista Dr
- 121 Sunflower Dr
- 1501 Kirkwood Dr
- 106 W Vista Dr
- 2900 S 5th St
- 1201 Winifred Dr
- 2612 Ashley Dr
- 118 Brazos St
- 1210 McDonald Dr
- 1222 McDonald Dr
- 222 Pecos St
- 402 E Carolyn Dr
- 1713 Kirkwood Dr
- 1505 McDonald Dr