$420,000
$15K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,387/month

Total Views 11,597
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,416 Sq Ft
$297 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Pool
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • 0.16 Acre Lot
  • Granite Countertops
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

Well maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in a desirable Tempe location, offering 1,416 square feet of comfortable living space. This property features a functional layout with spacious living areas, an inviting kitchen, and generously sized bedrooms. Enjoy Arizona living with a private backyard, covered patio, and pool--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include a fireplace, in-home laundry, and ample storage. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major freeways, and Arizona State University. A great opportunity for a move-in ready home in a well-established neighborhood.

Listing Agent

Andrew Mellor

5 C Realty, LLC License #BR631890000 Listed on: 04/05/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,766

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 6,848 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,416 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Association fees include no fees
  • Pepperwood Unit 3 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 121
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301-05-011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,766

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

6,848 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Baseline & I-10
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: PEPPERWOOD UNIT 3
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 296.61
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1416.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Phone Available
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wood School
  • High School: Marcos De Niza High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fees College Preparatory Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6848.0
  • Parcel #: 301-05-011

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1766.0
  • Tax Book Number: 301.0
  • Tax Lot: 121
  • Tax Map Number: 5.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,766 $14,731 -- --
2024 $1,630 $14,030 -- --
2023 $1,630 $31,820 $6,360 $25,460
2022 $1,564 $23,820 $4,760 $19,060
2021 $1,575 $22,420 $4,480 $17,940
2020 $1,527 $20,170 $4,030 $16,140
2019 $1,498 $18,020 $3,600 $14,420
2018 $1,461 $16,050 $3,210 $12,840
2017 $1,417 $14,600 $2,920 $11,680
2016 $1,407 $13,780 $2,750 $11,030
2015 $1,352 $12,560 $2,510 $10,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Price Changed $420,000 -1.8% $297 / Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Price Changed $427,500 -1.7% $302 / Sq Ft
04/05/2026 04/05/26 For Sale $435,000 0.0% $307 / Sq Ft
12/31/2014 12/31/14 Rented $1,325 0.0% --
12/31/2014 12/31/14 Under Contract -- -- --
11/21/2014 11/21/14 For Rent $1,325 0.0% --
06/28/2013 06/28/13 Sold $152,000 -4.9% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/30/2013 05/30/13 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2013 05/24/13 For Sale $159,900 0.0% $113 / Sq Ft
05/20/2013 05/20/13 Price Changed $159,900 0.0% $113 / Sq Ft
05/18/2013 05/18/13 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2013 05/13/13 For Sale $159,900 0.0% $113 / Sq Ft
05/03/2013 05/03/13 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2013 04/23/13 Price Changed $159,900 -3.0% $113 / Sq Ft
04/16/2013 04/16/13 Price Changed $164,900 -2.9% $116 / Sq Ft
04/10/2013 04/10/13 Price Changed $169,900 -2.9% $120 / Sq Ft
04/08/2013 04/08/13 For Sale $174,900 +59.0% $124 / Sq Ft
03/06/2013 03/06/13 Sold $110,000 -7.4% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/17/2013 01/17/13 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2013 01/16/13 For Sale $118,800 0.0% $84 / Sq Ft
12/29/2012 12/29/12 Pending -- -- --
12/28/2012 12/28/12 For Sale $118,800 0.0% $84 / Sq Ft
12/28/2012 12/28/12 Price Changed $118,800 -10.0% $84 / Sq Ft
10/22/2012 10/22/12 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2012 09/20/12 For Sale $132,000 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Cash Sale Deed $152,000 First American Title Ins Co
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- Grand Canyon Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Grant Deed -- None Available
Trustee Deed $126,308 None Available
Warranty Deed $133,300 Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $90,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $130,935 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7009520

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 301-05-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.