91 Rosemary Way Buchanan, GA 30113
Estimated payment $2,241/month
About This Home
Welcome to The Oaks at Five Points! This beautiful 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home with a bonus room offers over 2350 sqft of comfortable living space on a private 1-acre lot. Step inside to a bright, open layout with hardwood floors and modern updates throughout. The spacious living room flows effortlessly into the dining area and kitchen -perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and rich wood cabinetry. The primary suite on the main level provides the perfect retreat complete with a private ensuite bath and a relaxing atmosphere. Upstairs you'll find three additional bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room ideal for a playroom, office, or media space. Enjoy evenings on the back deck overlooking the peaceful, tree lined, backyard-perfect for outdoor gatherings or quiet relaxation. Nestled in the sought after Oaks at Five Points neighborhood, this home offers the ideal blend of comfort, space, and convenience. Seller will contribute towards closing cost!
Listing Agent
Whitney Smith
Go Realty License #443401 Listed on: 05/07/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,951
Year Built
- Built in 2013
Lot Details
- 1 Acre Lot
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Composition Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,350 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,173 | $104,906 | $34,000 | $70,906 |
| 2024 | $2,820 | $110,770 | $10,000 | $100,770 |
| 2023 | $3,199 | $121,308 | $10,000 | $111,308 |
| 2022 | $2,528 | $96,276 | $10,000 | $86,276 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $86,552 | $10,000 | $76,552 |
| 2020 | $2,583 | $87,375 | $10,000 | $77,375 |
| 2019 | $2,182 | $74,905 | $10,000 | $64,905 |
| 2018 | $2,214 | $74,905 | $10,000 | $64,905 |
| 2017 | $2,297 | $74,905 | $10,000 | $64,905 |
| 2016 | $2,104 | $68,669 | $10,000 | $58,669 |
| 2015 | $2,077 | $67,732 | $10,000 | $57,732 |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $33,814 | $10,000 | $23,814 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | For Sale | $374,000 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10759412
APN: 0073A-0013
- 40 Red Oak Cir
- Trct 2 Pope Rd
- Trct 3 Pope Rd
- 366 Tallapoosa East Church Rd
- 00 Corinth-Five Points Trac # 2 Rd
- 101 3rd Ave
- 147 Park Heights St
- 315 Carrollton St
- 735 Seabreeze Lake Rd
- 153 Addie Jane Ln
- 0 Hwy 120 Hwy 27 - 19 15 Acres Unit 7666058
- 3608 US Highway 27
- 3358 U S 27
- 0 Tallapoosa St Unit 10688421
- 269 Perry Ln
- 15 Willow Leaf Dr
- 533 Wesley Camp Rd
- 0 Ga Highway 120 - 2 Acres
- 5960 Georgia Highway 120
- 2454 Hilltop Dr
- 101 Sharp St Unit E
- 243 Georgia Ave N Unit C
- 243 Georgia Ave N Unit B
- 243 Georgia Ave N Unit A
- 235 Georgia Ave N
- 417 Tallapoosa St
- 402 Laurel St
- 20 Autumn Dr
- 254 Webster Lake Dr
- 120 Wilkes St
- 435 Amy Blvd
- 631 Saddlechase Dr
- 40 Pleasant Forest Trail
- 425 Hannah Dr
- 117 Enterprise Dr
- 170 Rachel Blvd
- 85 Meadow Spring Ct
- 206 Randa Run
- 184 Kings Crossing Ct
- 805 Ali St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.