911 High St Bellingham, WA 98225
Sehome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,085,162 - $1,259,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 High St, Bellingham, WA 98225 and is currently estimated at $1,153,541, approximately $478 per square foot. 911 High St is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Fairhaven Middle School, and Sehome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Cash Charles W
Bought by
Cash Charles and Cash Tymphony
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Charles And Tymphony Cash Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,117 | $1,147,494 | $663,552 | $483,942 |
| 2024 | $8,888 | $1,114,087 | $644,234 | $469,853 |
| 2023 | $8,888 | $1,142,452 | $660,636 | $481,816 |
| 2022 | $7,026 | $968,198 | $559,872 | $408,326 |
| 2021 | $6,893 | $756,405 | $437,400 | $319,005 |
| 2020 | $5,011 | $700,375 | $405,000 | $295,375 |
| 2019 | $4,721 | $492,151 | $229,400 | $262,751 |
| 2018 | $4,755 | $464,847 | $216,783 | $248,064 |
| 2017 | $4,140 | $400,339 | $186,310 | $214,029 |
| 2016 | $3,703 | $364,303 | $169,415 | $194,888 |
| 2015 | $3,712 | $339,206 | $159,805 | $179,401 |
| 2014 | -- | $329,007 | $155,000 | $174,007 |
| 2013 | -- | $316,742 | $150,450 | $166,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map