NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $422,114 - $451,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,985 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 26, 2022

Current estimated payment $2,867 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2022

Welcome Home to this awesome 4 bed, 2 bath home close to dining, shopping and entertainment in highly sought after Frisco ISD. All new flooring throughout the entire home, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, neutral paint throughout, lots of windows for amazing natural light, beautiful designer tile in bathrooms, frameless shower door in the primary bath, butlers pantry off the kitchen, separate laundry room, kitchen island, and walk in pantry. Great open floor plan perfect for entertaining.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jamie Boswell

Monument Realty License #0671441 Listed on: 06/23/2022

Monument Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Dolly Pandya

RE/MAX DFW Associates License #0766891

RE/MAX DFW Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Interior Lot
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2-Car Garage with one garage door
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,985 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 7 / B
  • Assessor Parcel Number R870900B00701
  • $5,783 per year unexempt tax

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include full use of facilities
  • Assured Association Mgmt HOA, Phone Number (469) 480-8000
  • Fairways North At Westridge Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2008

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1985.00
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV Available, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 2
  • Number Of Living Areas: 1
  • Room Count: 11

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Pool: No
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Community Pool, Golf, Playground, Sidewalks
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Soil Type: Unknown
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio/Porch
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2-Car Single Doors, Driveway
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Garage Height: 11
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Fireplace(s)
  • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Full Size W/D Area, Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Curbs, Individual Gas Meter, Sidewalk, Underground Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Full Use of Facilities
  • Association Fee: 500
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Type: Mandatory
  • Hoa Management Company: Assured Association Mgmt
  • HOA Management Company: 469-480-8000

Schools

  • School District: Frisco ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Subdivision
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.1300
  • Parcel Number: R870900B00701
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1300
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.8000

Green Features

  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2008
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • Unexempt Taxes: 5783
  • Special Taxing Entities: No
  • TaxBlock: B
  • Tax Lot: 7

Listed on
Jun 23, 2022
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
List Price
$429,900
Current Estimated Value
$436,279

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.39%
Original Mortgage
$441,350
Outstanding Balance
$422,294
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,985

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Ahmed Nejmedin
Bought by
Mahmoud Hosna Ahmed

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Rh Of Texas Limited Partnership
Bought by
Ahmed Nejmedin H and Mahmoud Hosna A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
5.42%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rathore Deepesh Kumar -- None Listed On Document
Mahmoud Hosna Ahmed -- None Available
Ahmed Nejmedin H -- Rtc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rathore Deepesh Kumar $441,350
Previous Owner Ahmed Nejmedin H $139,000
Closed Mahmoud Hosna Ahmed $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/26/2022 07/26/22 Sold -- -- --
06/26/2022 06/26/22 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2022 06/23/22 For Sale $429,900 -- $217 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,980 $470,894 $115,000 $355,894
2024 $6,669 $479,881 $115,000 $364,881
2023 $6,669 $455,000 $105,000 $350,000
2022 $6,013 $315,819 $95,000 $303,031
2021 $5,783 $287,108 $70,000 $217,108
2020 $5,658 $268,163 $70,000 $198,163
2019 $5,958 $267,497 $70,000 $197,497
2018 $6,141 $270,248 $65,000 $205,248
2017 $5,710 $251,312 $65,000 $186,312
2016 $5,535 $238,294 $50,000 $188,294
2015 $4,507 $216,841 $50,000 $166,841
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20074685

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-8709-00B-0070-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.