$475,000
$10K PRICE DROP

940 Buck Way Sevierville, TN 37876

Estimated payment $2,791/month

Total Views 4,533
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,380 Sq Ft
$344 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Wooded Lot
  • Great Room
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Community Pool

About This Home

Price Improvement you don't want to miss out on! This one checks all of the boxes! Welcome to 'Mountain Blessing'! This adorable turnkey cabin in the Douglas Lake Resort offers beautiful mountain views, lake views and lake access from the community boat ramp.
With 3-bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms this cabin has plenty of room for you and your guests. The soaring ceilings over the great room give it a very open feel. The stone façade gas burning fireplace adds to the cozy charm. You have two bedrooms, and two full bathrooms on the main level, and upstairs you have a huge loft bedroom complete with a separate sitting area, and a half bath for added comfort and convenience. Step outside onto the wrap around deck complete with a relaxing hot tub and fantastic mountain views. Douglas Lake Resort amenities include a seasonal pool, hot tub, and boat ramp access to Douglas Lake where you can enjoy boating, kayaking, and fishing. Only a short drive to Dollywood, Pigeon Forge, and so much more. *Drone photography used in some photographs.
Buyers and their agents are advised to conduct their own independent due diligence regarding the entire property, including but not limited to: septic systems, well systems, age and condition of mechanical systems and roof, square footage, lot size, surveys, zoning, permits, taxes, and any other material facts.
Buyer is responsible for verifying all information to their satisfaction. Listing agent has no ownership interest in the property.

Listing Agent

Rick Cochran

Keller Williams Brokerage Phone: 8134773842 License #353978 Listed on: 02/13/2026

Keller Williams

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $646

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $167 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,380 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • Well
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 84
  • Assessor Parcel Number 029A B 00223 000

Est. Annual Taxes

$646

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$167 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Oven, Washer
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space, Other
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1380
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1380
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Frame, Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch, Covered

• Water Source: Well
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s), Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Propane
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Electricity Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 500
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Amenities: Pool
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Other, Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size: 61.30 X 54.42 IRR
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 029A B 00223 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 646
  • Tax Lot: 84

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $646 $43,650 $3,750 $39,900
2024 $646 $43,650 $3,750 $39,900
2023 $646 $43,650 $0 $0
2022 $646 $43,650 $3,750 $39,900
2021 $646 $43,650 $3,750 $39,900
2020 $582 $43,650 $3,750 $39,900
2019 $582 $31,300 $3,750 $27,550
2018 $582 $31,300 $3,750 $27,550
2017 $582 $31,300 $3,750 $27,550
2016 $582 $31,300 $3,750 $27,550
2015 -- $25,700 $0 $0
2014 $419 $25,707 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $475,000 -2.1% $344 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 For Sale $485,000 +630.4% $351 / Sq Ft
05/23/2015 05/23/15 Off Market $66,400 -- --
02/22/2012 02/22/12 Sold $66,400 -12.2% $66 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/06/2012 02/06/12 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2011 09/01/11 For Sale $75,600 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $66,400 --
Deed $92,500 --
Deed $92,500 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3123592

Realtracs

APN: 029A-B-002.23

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.