$1,239,000

Estimated payment $7,633/month

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,176 Sq Ft
$1,054 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Farmhouse Sink
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Balcony
  • Breakfast Bar

About This Home

Impressive remodeled Willow Glen home, rarely available with no HOA, just minutes to downtown. This light-filled 2BD/2BA 1,176 sq.ft. home features high-end finishes, oversized 290 sq.ft. 2-car garage with storage closet, spacious backyard and private front courtyard. Living room offers luxury vinyl plank floors, designer chandelier, sconces, gas fireplace, window shades, and slider to backyard. Dining area with new chandelier, recessed lights, and courtyard access. Kitchen features island, LG refrigerator, Bosch dishwasher, farmhouse sink, LG gas range with microwave above. Laundry room with LG washer/dryer. Guest bath includes tile floors, subway tile shower with niche, glass door, and quartz vanity. Guest bedroom has LVP floors and closet organizers. Primary suite offers LVP floors, dual closets, and updated bath with new vanity and lighting. Backyard includes turf and privacy hedges; new plants and mulch and flowers in front yard. Upgrades include new interior/exterior paint, refreshed landscaping, new lighting & flooring, permitted shower, new water heater, microwave, dishwasher, smart home features, and new central AC. Near Downtown Willow Glen Lincoln Avenue's shops and restaurants, the Willow Glen farmer's market, walk to schools & parks, near the Los Gatos Creek Trail!

Listing Agent

Valerie Mein

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01216634 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 4,265 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R1PD

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,176 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 264-03-069

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

4,265 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1176
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Zoning Description: R1PD
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: No Family Room
  • Fireplace: Gas Starter, Living Room
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Dining Area
  • Kitchen: Cooktop - Gas, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Island, Microwave, Oven Range - Built-In, Refrigerator
  • Living Sq Ft: 1176
  • Stories: 1
  • Security: Security Alarm
  • Bedrooms: Primary Suite / Retreat
  • Laundry: Washer / Dryer, Inside
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl / Linoleum
  • Fireplaces Min: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathroom: Showers over Tubs - 2+
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter and Slab
  • Roof: Composition
  • Yard/Grounds: Balcony / Patio, Courtyard

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central AC
  • Heating System: Central Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer Connected

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities Miscellaneous: Vaulted Ceiling

Schools

  • High School: 350

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264-03-069
  • Lot Acres: 0.0979
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 4264.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 4264.00

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Thermostat Controller

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: San Jose Unified
  • Elementary School Text: Willow Glen Elementary

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,296 $951,468 $570,881 $380,587
2024 $12,296 $932,813 $559,688 $373,125
2023 $12,058 $914,523 $548,714 $365,809
2022 $11,942 $896,592 $537,955 $358,637
2021 $11,691 $879,012 $527,407 $351,605
2020 $11,426 $870,000 $522,000 $348,000
2019 $8,031 $575,787 $400,345 $175,442
2018 $7,941 $564,498 $392,496 $172,002
2017 $7,873 $553,430 $384,800 $168,630
2016 $7,704 $542,579 $377,255 $165,324
2015 $7,649 $534,430 $371,589 $162,841
2014 $7,149 $523,963 $364,311 $159,652
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $1,239,000 -- $1,054 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $870,000 Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed $489,000 First American Title Ins Co
Trustee Deed $467,500 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Commonwealth Land Title
Grant Deed $430,000 Chicago Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $180,000 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $739,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $391,200 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $520,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $330,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $144,000 No Value Available
Closed $100,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82047484

MLSListings

APN: 264-03-069

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.