$640,000
SOLD MAY 1, 2026

9903 Saddle Rd Tampa, FL 33626

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,517 Sq Ft
0.93 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$254 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

289 on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • 0.93 Acre Lot
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Deer Park Elementary School Rated A-
  • Open Floorplan
  • L-Shaped Dining Room

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to this fully remodeled 4-bedroom, 3-bath pool home on nearly 1 acre, offering 2,517 square feet of modern, move-in-ready living space in a private, serene setting. This turnkey Tampa-area home combines high-end finishes, thoughtful upgrades, and a functional split floor plan—ideal for families, professionals, and buyers seeking space and privacy. From the moment you arrive, the home impresses with strong curb appeal, featuring cedar columns, fresh exterior paint, a brand-new roof, hurricane-impact windows, and an updated garage door. Inside, enjoy open-concept living with wood-look tile flooring, abundant natural light, and a redesigned fireplace with wood beam accents—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The chef’s kitchen is a standout, featuring: Quartz countertops Waterfall island Custom cabinetry Black stainless steel appliances Built-in microwave and wine fridge Walk-in pantry The primary suite offers private access to the screened lanai and pool, a spa-inspired en-suite bath with a fully tiled shower and modern vanity, and a large walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms and a full bath are located on the opposite side of the home, providing privacy and flexibility for guests, home offices, or multi-generational living. Additional highlights include: Dedicated laundry room with new cabinetry and sink Resurfaced pool with new tile New screened lanai New water heater Brand-new septic system Spacious 2-car garage Step outside to your private backyard retreat, surrounded by mature greenery—perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying Florida’s indoor-outdoor lifestyle. Prime Location: 3 minutes to Tampa Bay Downs 20 minutes to Tampa International Airport 30 minutes to Clearwater Beach Close to shopping, dining, entertainment, and major highways This move-in-ready pool home with acreage offers modern upgrades, and generous space —making it an exceptional opportunity in today’s market. Schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Troy Hunter

FUTURE HOME REALTY INC Brokerage Phone: 813-855-4982 License #3595843 Listed on: 06/17/2025

FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

Last Buyer's Agent

Hope DeVivo

DALTON WADE INC License #3394376

DALTON WADE INC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,422

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 40,406 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 178x227
  • West Facing Home
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Property is zoned ASC-1

HOA Fees

  • $15 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,517 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Twin Branch Acres Community Association
  • Twin Branch Acres Unit One Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,422

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0.93 Acres

HOA Fees

$15 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2517
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.93
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Building Area Total: 2517
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 40406
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 233.84
  • Escrow City: Tampa
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: N Dale Mabry Hwy
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 254.27
  • Total Acreage: 1/2 to less than 1
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-855-4982
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 233.84

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Private
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 175
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Twin Branch Acres Community
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Optional

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 175.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 14.58
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 14.58

Schools

  • Elementary School: Deer Park Elem-HB
  • High School: Alonso-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Farnell-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: ASC-1
  • Parcel Number: U-19-28-17-06M-A00000-00015.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 178x227
  • Flood Zone Code: AE

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3421.55
  • Tax Block: A
  • Tax Book Number: 47-86
  • Tax Lot: 15

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2025
Closed on
May 1, 2026
List Price
$689,000
Sold Price
$640,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,000
-7.11%
Views
649

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1334.76%
Original Mortgage
$608,000
Outstanding Balance
$608,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,908

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
Sold by
Hoehne Gloria Marie
Bought by
Greybeard Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$556,715
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Hoehne James Arthur and Hoehne Gloria Marie
Bought by
Hoehne Gloria Marie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 1995
Sold by
Williams Michael J and Williams Debra S
Bought by
Hoehne James A and Hoehne Gloria M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,781
Interest Rate
7.64%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $640,000 Old Tampa Bay Title
Warranty Deed $340,000 Equity Settlement Services
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed $161,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $608,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $556,715 Construction
Previous Owner $164,781 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold $640,000 -1.4% $254 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Price Changed $649,000 -5.8% $258 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $689,000 0.0% $274 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Price Changed $689,000 -1.4% $274 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Price Changed $699,000 -7.3% $278 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Price Changed $754,000 -0.7% $300 / Sq Ft
01/20/2026 01/20/26 Price Changed $759,000 -0.8% $302 / Sq Ft
11/20/2025 11/20/25 Price Changed $765,000 -4.3% $304 / Sq Ft
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Price Changed $799,000 -2.4% $317 / Sq Ft
09/23/2025 09/23/25 Price Changed $819,000 -1.8% $325 / Sq Ft
08/20/2025 08/20/25 Price Changed $834,000 -2.3% $331 / Sq Ft
07/22/2025 07/22/25 Price Changed $854,000 -1.7% $339 / Sq Ft
07/11/2025 07/11/25 Price Changed $869,000 -2.2% $345 / Sq Ft
06/17/2025 06/17/25 For Sale $889,000 -- $353 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,422 $207,382 -- --
2024 $3,422 $201,537 -- --
2023 $3,288 $195,667 $0 $0
2022 $3,104 $189,968 $0 $0
2021 $3,056 $184,435 $0 $0
2020 $2,968 $181,889 $0 $0
2019 $2,866 $177,800 $0 $0
2018 $2,771 $174,485 $0 $0
2017 $2,729 $289,726 $0 $0
2016 $2,695 $167,381 $0 $0
2015 $2,724 $166,217 $0 $0
2014 $2,698 $164,898 $0 $0
2013 -- $162,461 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8394860

Stellar MLS

APN: U-19-28-17-06M-A00000-00015.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.