$899,000

Estimated payment $5,227/month

Total Views 4,293
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,809 Sq Ft
$320 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Meadow
  • Gibraltar Elementary School Rated A
  • Deck
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

Exceptional craftsmanship defines this beautifully designed and impeccably maintained home. Vaulted ceilings, walls of windows, and a striking floor-to-ceiling fireplace create a bright, inviting space, complemented by hardwood floors and an updated kitchen. The thoughtful layout offers main-level living with a dedicated office/den and comfortable guest quarters on the walk-out lower level. Situated on 5 acres, the expansive maintenance-free deck provides sweeping countryside views and starry skies with a colorful perennial garden as the focal point. Ideally located just outside Ephraim—walk or bike to the village or take a quick drive to all northern Door attractions and activities.

Listing Agent

Sara Glenn

True North Real Estate LLC Brokerage Phone: 9208682828 License #90-52813 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,327

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 665 x 331
  • Landscaped
  • Meadow
  • Garden
  • Grass Covered Lot
  • Property is zoned Heartland 5 (HL5)

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Shingle Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • Private Water Source
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Water Softener is Owned

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0180119312822D

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,327

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

5 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Inland-Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 5
  • Lot Size: 665 x 331
  • Directions: Water Street (Hwy 42) through Ephraim to County Q. East to Eagle Ln, south to address. Home is occupied - no drive-ins, please.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1787
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • RoomBedroom1Level: First
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Built-In Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Electric Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access, Exterior Entry, Interior Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1022
  • Fireplace Features: One, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Main Floor Bathroom, Main Floor Bedroom, Ensuite, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower
  • Living Area: 2809
  • Window Features: Skylight(s), Window Coverings
  • Bathroom 2 Level: First
  • Bathroom 1 Area: 33
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Lower
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Half
  • Bathroom 2 Area: 88.4
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Bathroom 3 Features: Full
  • Room Bedroom3 Area: 176.8
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Lower
  • Bathroom 3 Area: 88.8
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Full
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 206.4
  • Room Living Room Area: 226.65
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Lower
  • Room Kitchen Area: 219.45
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Meadow, Landscaped
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Meadow
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Shingle Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Perennial Garden
  • Other Structures: Other, Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4
  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 217800
  • Parcel #: 0180119312822D
  • Zoning: Heartland 5 (HL5)

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4326.99
  • Tax Year: 2025

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,691 $598,400 $130,000 $468,400
2024 $4,605 $598,400 $130,000 $468,400
2023 $4,604 $541,600 $125,000 $416,600
2022 $4,335 $402,800 $61,100 $341,700
2021 $3,956 $396,800 $61,100 $335,700
2020 $4,024 $396,800 $61,100 $335,700
2019 $3,827 $396,800 $61,100 $335,700
2018 $3,670 $396,800 $61,100 $335,700
2017 $3,606 $396,800 $61,100 $335,700
2016 $3,681 $396,800 $61,100 $335,700
2015 $3,676 $424,100 $88,400 $335,700
2014 $3,624 $424,100 $88,400 $335,700
2013 $4,124 $471,400 $88,400 $383,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $899,000 +28.4% $320 / Sq Ft
07/16/2021 07/16/21 Sold $700,000 +1.5% $249 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/16/2021 06/16/21 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2021 04/30/21 For Sale $689,900 +46.9% $246 / Sq Ft
01/15/2016 01/15/16 Sold $469,500 -5.9% $167 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/20/2015 11/20/15 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2015 07/10/15 For Sale $498,750 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: Door County Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $700,000 --
Deed $469,500 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Door County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 147068

APN: 018-0119312822D

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.