About Carol
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
2 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Carol is Experienced In
-
17 Sales
-
3 Sales
-
3 Sales
-
2 Sales
-
1 Sale
-
1 Sale
Carol's Listings and Deals
Carol's Active Listings
-
$28,000
- Land
- 0.6 Acre
- $46,667 per Acre
- 1003/1005 Pyrenees Dr
- Lake Isabella, MI
Own a double vacant lot for only $260 a year in association dues. Access to every water front park, the 800 acre all sports lake, clubhouse, and golf course. Check into building your dream home. Or combine it with 2 lots next to it for a larger piece of ground. 1003/1005 Pyrenees dr.
Carol Farnan FIRST CHOICE REALTY
-
$5,500
- Land
- 0.6 Acre
- $9,167 per Acre
- 1006/1008 Laredo Dr
- Lake Isabella, MI
1008 Laredo Drive. Own a vacant lot for only $95 a year in property taxes, from current numbers. Access to every waterfront park, the 800 acre all sports lake, clubhouse, and golf course. Check into building your dream home.
Carol Farnan FIRST CHOICE REALTY
-
$109,900
- Land
- 15 Acres
- $7,192 per Acre
- 7907 W Weidman Rd
- Weidman, MI
If you're looking for a building spot, a hunting spot or just a get away to relax spot, look no further. This property offers mostly woods sitting on high grounds with a couple hunting cabins, deer blinds and a few outbuildings. Wildlife galore here and just a peaceful setting.
Carol Farnan FIRST CHOICE REALTY
-
$149,900
- Land
- 2.45 Acres
- $61,184 per Acre
- 1014 Industrial Park Dr
- Mount Pleasant, MI
Welcome to the land of your future business. One of very few Commercial Parcels of land available for sale in the City of Mt.Pleasant. Seller bought property and cleared most of it with intentions on putting up a couple large pole buildings for his business, he also had a site plan drawn up for buildings of up to 16,000 sq ft. . The soil boring test has been complete, EGLE inspected complete,
Carol Farnan FIRST CHOICE REALTY
Recently Sold
-
$228,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,716 Sq Ft
- 708 S Fancher St
- Mount Pleasant, MI
- 9% Below List
- $133/SF
- 278 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $231K
Carol Farnan FIRST CHOICE REALTY
-
$345,000 Sold Apr 6, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,235 Sq Ft
- 6203 S Whiteville Rd
- Mount Pleasant, MI
- 1% Below List
- $154/SF
- 48 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $343K
Carol Farnan FIRST CHOICE REALTY
-
$210,000 Sold Mar 6, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,400 Sq Ft
- 8049 S Federal Rd
- Shepherd, MI
- 12% Below List
- $150/SF
- 72 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $236K
Carol Farnan FIRST CHOICE REALTY
-
$142,000 Sold Dec 1, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 996 Sq Ft
- 1053 Radov Rd
- Gladwin, MI
- 11% Below List
- $143/SF
- 55 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $149K
Carol Farnan FIRST CHOICE REALTY
-
$455,500 Sold Nov 4, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,525 Sq Ft
- 8840 Golfside Ct
- Shepherd, MI
- 7% Below List
- $129/SF
- 115 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $447K
Carol Farnan FIRST CHOICE REALTY
-
$300,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,000 Sq Ft
- 8658 S Federal Rd
- Shepherd, MI
- $150/SF
- 1 Day On Market
- Current Est. Value $314K
Carol Farnan FIRST CHOICE REALTY
-
$188,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,550 Sq Ft
- 2756 S Gilmore Rd
- Mount Pleasant, MI
- 10% Below List
- $121/SF
- 70 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $199K
Carol Farnan FIRST CHOICE REALTY
-
$230,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025
- 4 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,680 Sq Ft
- 2507 N Lincoln Rd
- Rosebush, MI
- 8% Below List
- $137/SF
- 69 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $229K
Carol Farnan FIRST CHOICE REALTY
-
$169,900 Sold Jul 31, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,400 Sq Ft
- 13595 W Shore Dr
- Houghton Lake, MI
- $121/SF
- Current Est. Value $179K
Carol Farnan FIRST CHOICE REALTY