Section Image

Diana Fairbanks

Balistreri Real Estate Inc
117 Closed Sales
$44.9M Total Value
$128K - $1.3M Price Range
$383.6K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Diana

For the past 18 years, Diana has been a full-time Realtor®, successfully guiding clients through over 550+ transactions, specializing in helping people buy and sell homes in the great Fort Lauderdale, Florida area. Before diving into real estate, Diana spent 25 years in the entertainment industry in New York City and earned an
MFA in Arts Administration. Diana is known for her expertise in property valuation, listing management, customer service and negotiation—always working hard to get the best results for her clients. She’s has specialized training in handling sales related to divorce and probate matters. In addition to her work in Florida, Diana also owns a
beautiful home in Spain and has a passion for helping Americans find their dream second homes in Europe. Through her partnership with EuroBridge Living Experiences, she guides clients through the process of buying property abroad, offering a seamless experience from start to finish.
Home Types: MultiFamily, House, Condo, Lot/Land, Townhouse, Co-op
Years of Experience: 19
Education: MFA Arts Administration - City University of New York 1986, and Bachelors Degree - Univeristy of Washington 1984

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
24
Total Value
$8,361,900
Average Sale Price
$348,413
Price Range
$45K - $1.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$797,000
Average Sale Price
$398,500
Price Range
$159K - $638K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
47
Total Value
$16,962,900
Average Sale Price
$360,913
Price Range
$45K - $1.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$5,290,000
Average Sale Price
$529,000
Price Range
$159K - $905K

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
102
Total Value
$37,094,875
Average Sale Price
$363,675
Price Range
$45K - $1.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
15
Total Value
$7,787,000
Average Sale Price
$519,133
Price Range
$159K - $1.3M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Diana's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • Top REALTOR®
  • CIPS - Certified International Property Specialist
  • ABR - Accredited Buyer Representative
  • AHWD - At Home with Diversity
  • CPRES - Certified Probate Real Estate Specialist
  • e–PRO - Internet Professional
  • CDS - Divorce Specialist Certification
  • SFR - Short Sale & Foreclosure Resource
  • SRES - SRES®, Seniors Real Estate Specialist

Other Experience

Investments, Luxury Homes, Senior Communities
Agent License: Florida #3165158
Agent Photo

Diana Fairbanks