Section Image

Jeanne Gang

Epique Realty
67 Closed Sales
$16.6M Total Value
$87K - $690K Price Range
$247.5K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Jeanne

I bring 50+ years of hands-on experience in land, livestock, and rural real estate—and I offer a level of expertise general residential agents simply can’t match.

I specialize in horse properties, ranches, and farmland, homes with acreages, guiding buyers and sellers through the nuances of rural property ownership. From fencing for specific livestock to water rights, mineral rights, soil capability, and government programs, I don’t just understand the land—I’ve lived it.

One of the most valuable tools I offer is custom digital mapping, layered with key data: wetlands, soils, FEMA floodplains, tornado paths, and well information—details that are often overlooked but critical in land and horse property transactions.

My clients know I don’t just get contracts signed—I get them across the finish line. In over 11 years of real estate work, I’ve only had to adjust a contracted price once. That’s not luck—it’s knowledge, and it’s earned. My understanding of land valuation and appraisal dynamics helps protect your investment from start to close.

I work full-time at 73 because I love what I do, and I’m proud to share a lifetime of real-world knowledge that simply can’t be Googled.

Whether you’re buying or selling land or horse property, I’m here to help you move forward with clarity, confidence, and results.
Home Types: Lot/Land, House, Manufactured, Other
Years of Experience: 12
Education: Southern Nazarene University

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$2,440,000
Average Sale Price
$305,000
Price Range
$78K - $630K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$699,000
Average Sale Price
$349,500
Price Range
$200K - $499K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
20
Total Value
$4,472,300
Average Sale Price
$223,615
Price Range
$72K - $630K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$1,416,750
Average Sale Price
$283,350
Price Range
$199K - $499K

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
47
Total Value
$10,764,750
Average Sale Price
$229,037
Price Range
$25K - $690K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
20
Total Value
$5,820,450
Average Sale Price
$291,023
Price Range
$100K - $660K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Jeanne's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
Agent License: Oklahoma #160687
Agent Photo

Jeanne Gang