Section Image

Julie Maynor

Responds Quickly
ENRG Global Realty LLC
12 Closed Sales
$4M Total Value
$172.5K - $777.3K Price Range
$335.3K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Julie

I am a dedicated real estate professional in Charlotte, NC, specializing in helping seniors, buyers, and sellers navigate the market with confidence. With expertise in land acquisition and affordable new construction, I am committed to providing tailored solutions for clients looking to build, invest, or find their perfect home. Whether guiding first-time buyers, assisting seniors in transition, or working with developers to create affordable housing, I bring market knowledge, integrity, and a client-first approach to every transaction.
Home Types: House, Condo
Years of Experience: 8

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,032,000
Average Sale Price
$516,000
Price Range
$365K - $667K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,167,250
Average Sale Price
$583,625
Price Range
$390K - $777K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,032,000
Average Sale Price
$516,000
Price Range
$365K - $667K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,167,250
Average Sale Price
$583,625
Price Range
$390K - $777K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$2,369,400
Average Sale Price
$296,175
Price Range
$180K - $667K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$1,653,750
Average Sale Price
$413,438
Price Range
$173K - $777K

Julie's Listings and Deals

Other Experience

Distressed Properties, First Time Home Buyers, Investments, Military Families, New Construction, Senior Communities, Veteran Programs
Agent License: North Carolina #320319
Agent Photo

Julie Maynor

Responds Quickly