Section Image

Karem Gallo Gracia

Heritage Real Estate Group, In
64 Closed Sales
$9.5M Total Value
$96K - $325K Price Range
$148.9K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Karem

She is originally from Guadalajara, Mexico, but she has called Southwest Kansas and the Panhandle of Oklahoma home since she was a young girl. She has a passion for many things in life, from volunteer work to helping a neighbor, elephants, art, and Real Estate.

She has been a Realtor since July 2015, and she is licensed in both Kansas and Oklahoma. It is her passion to help people find a home and to educate them in the process of buying a home so the American Dream in their lives can be achieved. I am a 2020 Right Track Leadership graduate of the Kansas Association of Realtors (KAR) and a 2021 graduate of the National Association of Realtors Leadership Academy (NARLA). She is the 2022 President of the Southwest Kansas Board of Realtors, a committee member for two committees in KAR, and a committee member of NAR’s Leading Edge Advisory Board. She is also C2EX endorsed and has a Commitment to Excellence in this industry to help my clients be successful in their transactions.
Home Types: House
Languages Spoken: English, Spanish

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$483,000
Average Sale Price
$161,000
Price Range
$140K - $198K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$212,000
Average Sale Price
$106,000
Price Range
$82K - $130K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$1,561,000
Average Sale Price
$173,444
Price Range
$138K - $260K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$762,000
Average Sale Price
$152,400
Price Range
$82K - $215K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
25
Total Value
$3,777,700
Average Sale Price
$151,108
Price Range
$65K - $300K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
39
Total Value
$5,752,500
Average Sale Price
$147,500
Price Range
$61K - $325K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Neighborhoods Karem is Experienced In

Karem's Listings and Deals

Agent Photo

Karem Gallo Gracia