Section Image

Marissa Lee-Cavaliere

Jim Saros Real Estate Services
54 Closed Sales
$21.1M Total Value
$175K - $1.2M Price Range
$391.6K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Marissa

Marissa is a top-producing real estate broker with 20+ years of high-volume sales experience, specializing in client relationship management, time management, market intelligence, strategic advertising, complex negotiations and full-cycle project oversight. Recognized for delivering consistent results, driving revenue, and guiding clients through smooth transactions with clarity and confidence. In addition to residential and commercial real estate sales, Marissa owns/manages commercial buildings and residential apartment buildings in Metro Detroit. Prior to her career in real estate, Marissa worked as an advertising project manager with global agencies Weber Shandwick Worldwide and Leo Burnett. Marissa holds a Bachelor of Arts degree in Journalism and Public Relations from The University of St. Thomas in St. Paul, Minnesota where she grew up. Marissa became a Detroit native in 2000 when she moved to Detroit to work for Weber Shandwick. Marissa has been married to Tony for 23 years and has 4 children. The oldest, Antonio, a recent graduate of Northwood University. Giada, a junior at NS State University, Marco, a sophomore at NC State University and the youngest, Carla, a senior at Grosse Pointe South High School.
Home Types: Lot/Land, House, Condo, MultiFamily
Languages Spoken: English, Spanish
Years of Experience: 21
Education: University of St. Thomas, and Middleton Real Estate Training

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$1,769,000
Average Sale Price
$442,250
Price Range
$225K - $865K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$348,000
Average Sale Price
$174,000
Price Range
$58K - $290K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$2,964,000
Average Sale Price
$423,429
Price Range
$210K - $865K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$1,368,000
Average Sale Price
$228,000
Price Range
$58K - $415K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
35
Total Value
$14,900,400
Average Sale Price
$425,726
Price Range
$45K - $1.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
19
Total Value
$6,248,000
Average Sale Price
$328,842
Price Range
$58K - $535K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Marissa's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
  • GRI - Graduate REALTOR Institute
  • ABR - Accredited Buyer Representative
  • ABRM - Accredited Buyer Representative Manager
  • AHWD - At Home with Diversity
  • ASR® - Accredited Seller Representative
  • CBR - Certified Buyer Representative
  • SRS - Seller Representative Specialist

Other Experience

Distressed Properties, Investments, Luxury Homes, Military Families, New Construction, Property Management, Veteran Programs
Agent Photo

Marissa Lee-Cavaliere