1,452

Recently Sold Appleton, WI Homes

Section Image
  • N9386 Gemstone Ct, Appleton, WI 54915

    $404,900

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    N9386 Gemstone Ct, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,066

    Last Listing Agent LISTING MAINTENANCE Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    N9386 Gemstone Ct, Appleton, WI 54915
  • 3684 Gladiolus Place, Appleton, WI 54913

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3684 Gladiolus Place, Appleton, WI 54913

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,079

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Holtz Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    3684 Gladiolus Place, Appleton, WI 54913
  • 913 E Woodland Ave, Appleton, WI 54911

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    913 E Woodland Ave, Appleton, WI 54911

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,356

    Last Listing Agent Jose Morales Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    913 E Woodland Ave, Appleton, WI 54911
  • 1513 E Calumet St, Appleton, WI 54915

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1513 E Calumet St, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,760

1513 E Calumet St, Appleton, WI 54915
  • W6063 Strawflower Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

    $430,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    W6063 Strawflower Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,015

    Last Listing Agent Listing Maintenance Century 21 Affiliated

    W6063 Strawflower Dr, Appleton, WI 54915
  • N341 Tamarack Cir, Appleton, WI 54915

    $470,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    N341 Tamarack Cir, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,900

N341 Tamarack Cir, Appleton, WI 54915
  • 3329 N Casaloma Dr Unit 34, Appleton, WI 54913

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3329 N Casaloma Dr Unit 34, Appleton, WI 54913

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,501

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Curran Curran Real Estate, LLC

    3329 N Casaloma Dr Unit 34, Appleton, WI 54913
  • 2930 W Glenpark Dr, Appleton, WI 54914

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2930 W Glenpark Dr, Appleton, WI 54914

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,841

    Last Listing Agent Mike Karisny Acre Realty, Ltd.

    2930 W Glenpark Dr, Appleton, WI 54914
  • 9 Marigold Ct, Appleton, WI 54914

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    9 Marigold Ct, Appleton, WI 54914

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,701

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Meyer Cypress Homes, Inc.

    9 Marigold Ct, Appleton, WI 54914
  • 2815 E Sundance Dr, Appleton, WI 54913

    $555,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2815 E Sundance Dr, Appleton, WI 54913

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,477

    Last Listing Agent Erin Doe Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2815 E Sundance Dr, Appleton, WI 54913
  • 1025 W Roberts Ave, Appleton, WI 54914

    $288,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1025 W Roberts Ave, Appleton, WI 54914

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,353

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Davies LPT Realty

    1025 W Roberts Ave, Appleton, WI 54914
  • N9572 Handel Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

    $400,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    N9572 Handel Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,612

    Last Listing Agent Peyton Kloehn Expert Real Estate Partners, LLC

    N9572 Handel Dr, Appleton, WI 54915
  • 1319 N Ullman St, Appleton, WI 54911

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1319 N Ullman St, Appleton, WI 54911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,428

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Feucht Century 21 Ace Realty

    1319 N Ullman St, Appleton, WI 54911
  • 901 S Buchanan St, Appleton, WI 54915

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    901 S Buchanan St, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,379

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Bogenschutz RE/MAX 24/7 Real Estate, LLC

    901 S Buchanan St, Appleton, WI 54915
  • 52 Penbrook Cir Unit 47, Appleton, WI 54913

    $409,900

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    52 Penbrook Cir Unit 47, Appleton, WI 54913

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Rueckl RE/MAX 24/7 Real Estate, LLC

    52 Penbrook Cir Unit 47, Appleton, WI 54913
  • 1702 S Douglas St, Appleton, WI 54914

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1702 S Douglas St, Appleton, WI 54914

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,423

    Last Listing Agent Steven Vertz Wizards of Real Estate

    1702 S Douglas St, Appleton, WI 54914
  • N2909 Rip Van Winkle Ln, Appleton, WI 54913

    $462,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    N2909 Rip Van Winkle Ln, Appleton, WI 54913

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,795

    Last Listing Agent Chad Zandi Expert Real Estate Partners, LLC

    N2909 Rip Van Winkle Ln, Appleton, WI 54913
  • 4719 W Grand Meadows Dr, Appleton, WI 54914

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    4719 W Grand Meadows Dr, Appleton, WI 54914

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,458

    Last Listing Agent Tami Sankey Coaction Real Estate, LLC

    4719 W Grand Meadows Dr, Appleton, WI 54914
  • 1 Rocky Ct, Appleton, WI 54915

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1 Rocky Ct, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,159

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Mickler Realty Plus of the Valley, LLC

    1 Rocky Ct, Appleton, WI 54915
  • 1230 S Telulah Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1230 S Telulah Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,598

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Darling Mau Realty, Inc.

    1230 S Telulah Ave, Appleton, WI 54915
  • 4545 W Pine St Unit L, Appleton, WI 54914

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4545 W Pine St Unit L, Appleton, WI 54914

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,098

    Last Listing Agent Alice Andersen Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    4545 W Pine St Unit L, Appleton, WI 54914
  • N9689 Gina Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

    $430,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    N9689 Gina Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,300

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Hennessey Acre Realty, Ltd.

    N9689 Gina Dr, Appleton, WI 54915
  • 1306 S Lawe St, Appleton, WI 54915

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1306 S Lawe St, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,236

1306 S Lawe St, Appleton, WI 54915
  • 3650 N Chappell Dr, Appleton, WI 54914

    $412,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3650 N Chappell Dr, Appleton, WI 54914

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,067

    Last Listing Agent Sally Schultz Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    3650 N Chappell Dr, Appleton, WI 54914
  • 401 W Winrowe Dr, Appleton, WI 54913

    $489,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    401 W Winrowe Dr, Appleton, WI 54913

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,877

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Wojkiewicz Symes Realty, LLC

    401 W Winrowe Dr, Appleton, WI 54913
  • 923 W Elsie St, Appleton, WI 54914

    $210,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    923 W Elsie St, Appleton, WI 54914

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,447

    Last Listing Agent Brad Thomas Coaction Real Estate, LLC

    923 W Elsie St, Appleton, WI 54914
  • 3767 E Callalilly Ln, Appleton, WI 54913

    $419,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3767 E Callalilly Ln, Appleton, WI 54913

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

3767 E Callalilly Ln, Appleton, WI 54913
  • 1201 W Hawes Ave, Appleton, WI 54914

    $236,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1201 W Hawes Ave, Appleton, WI 54914

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,293

    Last Listing Agent Carrie VanDeraa-Powell Century 21 Ace Realty

    1201 W Hawes Ave, Appleton, WI 54914
  • 1107 N Gillett St, Appleton, WI 54914

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1107 N Gillett St, Appleton, WI 54914

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,990

1107 N Gillett St, Appleton, WI 54914
  • 1320 W Spring St, Appleton, WI 54914

    $196,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1320 W Spring St, Appleton, WI 54914

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,630

    Last Listing Agent Heather Gossen Berkshire Hathaway HS Fox Cities Realty

    1320 W Spring St, Appleton, WI 54914
  • N9580 Onyx Ct, Appleton, WI 54915

    $361,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    N9580 Onyx Ct, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,857

N9580 Onyx Ct, Appleton, WI 54915
  • N9249 Constellation Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

    $499,900

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    N9249 Constellation Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,181

N9249 Constellation Dr, Appleton, WI 54915
  • 1300 E Frances St, Appleton, WI 54911

    $298,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1300 E Frances St, Appleton, WI 54911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,098

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Platta RE/MAX 24/7 Real Estate, LLC

    1300 E Frances St, Appleton, WI 54911
  • 942 E Mayfield Dr, Appleton, WI 54911

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    942 E Mayfield Dr, Appleton, WI 54911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,415

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Thorson Cardinal Realty, LLC

    942 E Mayfield Dr, Appleton, WI 54911
  • 5628 Sequoia Dr, Appleton, WI 54913

    $496,800

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    5628 Sequoia Dr, Appleton, WI 54913

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

5628 Sequoia Dr, Appleton, WI 54913
  • 508 W Pershing St, Appleton, WI 54911

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    508 W Pershing St, Appleton, WI 54911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,324

    Last Listing Agent Tara Hansen Acre Realty, Ltd.

    508 W Pershing St, Appleton, WI 54911
  • 500 S Christine St, Appleton, WI 54915

    $280,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    500 S Christine St, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,703

    Last Listing Agent Tom Van Asten Score Realty Group, LLC

    500 S Christine St, Appleton, WI 54915
  • 1521 S Memorial Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1521 S Memorial Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,062

    Last Listing Agent Cole Kraft Beckman Properties

    1521 S Memorial Dr, Appleton, WI 54915
  • 1401 N Rynders St, Appleton, WI 54914

    $181,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1401 N Rynders St, Appleton, WI 54914

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,781

    Last Listing Agent Dan Dachelet Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1401 N Rynders St, Appleton, WI 54914
  • 6800 N Purdy Pkwy, Appleton, WI 54913

    $1,650,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    6800 N Purdy Pkwy, Appleton, WI 54913

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 7,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,060,059

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Hart Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    6800 N Purdy Pkwy, Appleton, WI 54913

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Appleton, WI?
Homes for sale in Appleton, WI have an average home price of $360,269.
What is the average time to sell a house in Appleton, WI?
The houses for sale in Appleton, WI spend an average of 53 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Appleton, WI?
There are 98 active homes for sale in Appleton, WI.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Appleton, WI?
1,332 homes have sold in Appleton, WI over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Appleton, WI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$318,250
Median Single Family Sale Price
$321,600
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$182,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$252,500
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$190,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$187
Number of Homes for Sale
98
Last 12 months Home Sales
1,332
Months of Supply
0.90
Median List Price
$320,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home