992

Recently Sold Carson City, NV Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $350,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    112 Lake Glen Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,030

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Coombs LPT Realty, LLC

    112 Lake Glen Dr, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /16

    $213,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3300 Woodside Dr Unit 6, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,412

    Last Listing Agent Dalton Moses Nevada West Real Estate Inc.

    3300 Woodside Dr Unit 6, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /38

    $920,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2515 Bedford Way, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,144

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Drake Realty One Group Eminence

    2515 Bedford Way, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /68

    $770,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    720 San Marcus Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,360

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Lawson Coldwell Banker Select RE M

    720 San Marcus Dr, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /36

    $475,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    540 Classic Ct, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,187

    Last Listing Agent Tara Riddle Charles Kitchen Realty

    540 Classic Ct, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /2

    $499,990

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    528 Radiant Dr Unit Artemis 14, Carson City, NV 89705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    528 Radiant Dr Unit Artemis 14, Carson City, NV 89705
  • /40

    $2,375,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    141 Walton Toll Rd Unit 264, Carson City, NV 89705

    • Land
    • 2.27 Acres
    • $1,046,256 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,325,515

    Last Listing Agent Georgia Chase Chase International - ZC

    141 Walton Toll Rd Unit 264, Carson City, NV 89705
  • /66

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1101 Chaparral Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,002

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Phenix RE/MAX Gold-Carson City

    1101 Chaparral Dr, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /29

    $289,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    41 Condor Cir, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,448

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Biederman Chase International-Damonte

    41 Condor Cir, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /7

    $675,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3275 Cambria Loop, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,306

    Last Listing Agent Heidi McFadden Dickson Realty - Carson City

    3275 Cambria Loop, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /42

    $859,300

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1950 Maison Way, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,686

    Last Listing Agent Teri Bartl Ferrari-Lund Real Estate South

    1950 Maison Way, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /10

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3523 Stanton Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,427

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Duenas RE/MAX Professionals-Carson

    3523 Stanton Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /24

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1329 Stanford Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,024

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Williams Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    1329 Stanford Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /13

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    3016 Hauser Ct, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,643

    Last Listing Agent Joni Snow Pioneer Real Estate Center

    3016 Hauser Ct, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /27

    $770,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1340 Nebula Rd Unit Homesite 95, Carson City, NV 89705

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Wilson Jenuane Communities

    1340 Nebula Rd Unit Homesite 95, Carson City, NV 89705
  • /34

    $690,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4020 Hells Bells Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,142

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Easley RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    4020 Hells Bells Rd, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /35

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3182 Shriver Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,278

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Lepire RE/MAX Gold-Carson City

    3182 Shriver Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /27

    $440,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1411 Shady Oak Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,597

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Beauchemin Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch

    1411 Shady Oak Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /44

    $810,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1026 Meritage Ct, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,051

    Last Listing Agent Cori Burke Haute Properties NV

    1026 Meritage Ct, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /2

    $589,950

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1264 Driftwood St Unit Homesite 122, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,776

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    1264 Driftwood St Unit Homesite 122, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /63

    $509,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    696 Armory Ln, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10,179,900% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,286

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Loftin Dickson Realty - Downtown

    696 Armory Ln, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /26

    $372,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1201 Fonterra Way, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,371

    Last Listing Agent Gina Winder Dickson Realty - Carson City

    1201 Fonterra Way, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /40

    $2,900,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    306 Senecas Ct, Carson City, NV 89705

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,065/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,954,481

    Last Listing Agent Georgia Chase Chase International - ZC

    306 Senecas Ct, Carson City, NV 89705
  • /2

    $409,990

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1036 Middle Gate Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,000

    D.R. Horton Arbor Villas

    1036 Middle Gate Rd, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /67

    $760,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    150 Manzanita Terrace, Carson City, NV 89706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $313/SF

    Current Estimated Value $761,669

    Last Listing Agent Chris Lamb Realty One Group Eminence

    150 Manzanita Terrace, Carson City, NV 89706
  • /42

    $915,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5524 Sierra Vista Ln, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,824

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Fasiang Chase International Carson Cit

    5524 Sierra Vista Ln, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /38

    $369,900

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1761 Jamie Way, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,639

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bartshe RE/MAX Professionals-Carson

    1761 Jamie Way, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /28

    $232,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1120 S Curry St, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,471

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Carter Equity Nevada RE-Excellence

    1120 S Curry St, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /11

    $2,925,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2480 Eagle Ridge Rd, Carson City, NV 89705

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $732/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,975,943

    Last Listing Agent Chad Coons Gillmor Coons Real Estate

    2480 Eagle Ridge Rd, Carson City, NV 89705
  • /2

    $754,231

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    404 Solaris Ln Unit Homesite 113, Carson City, NV 89705

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,021

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Wilson Jenuane Communities

    404 Solaris Ln Unit Homesite 113, Carson City, NV 89705
  • /32

    $480,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    985 Hilltop Dr, Carson City, NV 89705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,767

    Last Listing Agent Jen Almeida Intero

    985 Hilltop Dr, Carson City, NV 89705
  • /2

    $449,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1244 Fleetwood Ave, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 125% Above List Price
    • $305/SF

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Carlson Call It Closed International Realty

    1244 Fleetwood Ave, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /30

    $600,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2615 Watt Rd, Carson City, NV 89706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,349

    Last Listing Agent Christina Rice Dickson Realty - Carson City

    2615 Watt Rd, Carson City, NV 89706
  • /29

    $515,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    602 Poplar St, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,453

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Kastens Dickson Realty - Carson City

    602 Poplar St, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /15

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3291 Imperial Way, Carson City, NV 89706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,333

    Last Listing Agent Nick Philips RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    3291 Imperial Way, Carson City, NV 89706
  • /24

    $765,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2555 Ash Canyon Rd, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,272

    Last Listing Agent Richard Berman Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch

    2555 Ash Canyon Rd, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /34

    $562,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6945 Lookout Peak Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,967

    Last Listing Agent Mary Gurczynski BHG Drakulich Realty

    6945 Lookout Peak Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /60

    $773,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    3351 Harvard Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,612

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Thyer Jenuane Communities

    3351 Harvard Dr, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /21

    $423,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    3309 Hickory Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,199

    Last Listing Agent Brian Mattison eXp Realty, LLC

    3309 Hickory Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /45

    $439,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1230 Quail Run Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,169

    Last Listing Agent Lee Trefethen Coldwell Banker Select Reno

    1230 Quail Run Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Carson City, NV?
Homes for sale in Carson City, NV have an average home price of $774,988.
What is the average time to sell a house in Carson City, NV?
The houses for sale in Carson City, NV spend an average of 3906 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Carson City, NV?
There are 202 active homes for sale in Carson City, NV.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Carson City, NV?
887 homes have sold in Carson City, NV over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Carson City, NV

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$535,990
Median Single Family Sale Price
$569,990
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$338,250
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$294,499
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$172,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$344
Number of Homes for Sale
202
Last 12 months Home Sales
887
Months of Supply
2.70
Median List Price
$553,990
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home