4

Chalfont, PA Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /6

    $850,000

    • Land
    • 5.31 Acres
    • $160,075 per Acre

    Lot 1 Upper Church Rd, Chalfont, PA 18914

    Tucked away in one of Bucks County’s most scenic and sought-after areas, this exceptional 5.3+-acre parcel offers a rare chance to create your dream retreat just moments from Lake Galena and Peace Valley Park. Surrounded by natural beauty, the property provides a serene, private setting while still being conveniently located minutes from Doylestown's charming shops, dining, and amenities.A

    Danielle Davis Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    Lot 1 Upper Church Rd, Chalfont, PA 18914
  • /4

    $249,900

    • Land
    • 2.88 Acres
    • $86,771 per Acre

    0 S Limekiln Pike, Chalfont, PA 18914

    Vacant land parcel located at the corner of Butler Pike and S Limekiln Pike in Chalfont Borough. Property includes Corridor Commercial (CC) zoning along the frontage with the balance of the tract zoned residential. Suitable for select low-intensity commercial uses, subject to Borough approvals. Buyer to verify zoning, permitted uses, and development potential with Chalfont Borough.

    Kristie DiSalvio Opus Elite Real Estate

    0 S Limekiln Pike, Chalfont, PA 18914
  • /6

    $795,000

    • Land
    • 7.89 Acres
    • $100,760 per Acre

    Lot 2 Upper Church Rd, Chalfont, PA 18914

    A rare opportunity. Tucked away in one of Bucks County’s most scenic and sought-after areas, this exceptional 7+-acre parcel offers a rare chance to create your dream retreat just moments from Lake Galena and Peace Valley Park. Surrounded by natural beauty, the property provides a serene, private setting while still being conveniently located minutes from Doylestown's charming shops, dining, and

    Danielle Davis Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    Lot 2 Upper Church Rd, Chalfont, PA 18914
  • /6

    $160,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $242,424 per Acre

    2617 County Line Rd, Chalfont, PA 18914

    Seller is selling AS IS , buyer to complete building approvals through the TWP. Fantastic opportunity to build your perfect dream home! Choose our builder or yours! We have building plans. Located in Chalfont, Bucks County in Sought after Prestigious Central Bucks School District. Just minutes to Doylestown, New Hope, and Montgomerville. Ideal large, and beautiful flat land, just under 1 acre.

    Lorraine Byrne United Real Estate

    2617 County Line Rd, Chalfont, PA 18914
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home