11,953

Recently Sold Fairfax County VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $960,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3008 Fairmont St, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,315

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sheridan TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    3008 Fairmont St, Falls Church, VA 22042
  • /32

    $797,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    5613 Eastbourne Dr, Springfield, VA 22151

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,886

5613 Eastbourne Dr, Springfield, VA 22151
  • /69

    $1,700,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    11096 Whitstone Place, Reston, VA 20194

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,491,966

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Parisi Century 21 Redwood Realty

    11096 Whitstone Place, Reston, VA 20194
  • /57

    $1,080,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6586 Braddock Rd, Alexandria, VA 22312

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,018

    Last Listing Agent Jamie DeSimone Keller Williams Capital Properties

    6586 Braddock Rd, Alexandria, VA 22312
  • /52

    $1,010,500

    Sold May 14, 2026

    4526 Banff St, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,731

    Last Listing Agent Julie Do Compass

    4526 Banff St, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /46

    $500,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1666 Harvest Green Ct, Reston, VA 20194

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,388

    Last Listing Agent Jane Norton United Real Estate Premier

    1666 Harvest Green Ct, Reston, VA 20194
  • /43

    $616,350

    Sold May 18, 2026

    6048 Old Telegraph Rd, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,421

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Trux KW Metro Center

    6048 Old Telegraph Rd, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /55

    $985,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    6211 Guilford Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $994,162

    Last Listing Agent Edward Huebner RE/MAX Executives

    6211 Guilford Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /40

    $649,400

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6601 Cavalier Dr, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $601/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,240

    Last Listing Agent Monique Roop Real Broker, LLC

    6601 Cavalier Dr, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /51

    $1,086,155

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5024 Pheasant Ridge Rd, Fairfax, VA 22030

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,016,779

    Last Listing Agent Kay King Coldwell Banker Realty

    5024 Pheasant Ridge Rd, Fairfax, VA 22030
  • /51

    $755,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    4176 Lower Park Dr, Fairfax, VA 22030

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,005

    Last Listing Agent Christina Hunt Samson Properties

    4176 Lower Park Dr, Fairfax, VA 22030
  • /50

    $1,050,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    6424 Walters Woods Dr, Falls Church, VA 22044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,123,070

6424 Walters Woods Dr, Falls Church, VA 22044
  • /57

    $855,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    6964 Conservation Dr, Springfield, VA 22153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,503

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Quintarelli Weichert, REALTORS

    6964 Conservation Dr, Springfield, VA 22153
  • /55

    $1,700,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2818 Center Ridge Dr, Oakton, VA 22124

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,640,637

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Martinez EXP Realty, LLC

    2818 Center Ridge Dr, Oakton, VA 22124
  • /37

    $615,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    8024 Bethelen Woods Ln, Springfield, VA 22153

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,524

    Last Listing Agent Julie Do Compass

    8024 Bethelen Woods Ln, Springfield, VA 22153
  • /28

    $725,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2880 Kelly Square, Vienna, VA 22181

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,681

    Last Listing Agent Paul Martinez Real Broker, LLC

    2880 Kelly Square, Vienna, VA 22181
  • /26

    $294,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    10006 Oakton Terrace Rd, Oakton, VA 22124

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,943

    Last Listing Agent Tara Ricciardelli Stello Homes, LLC

    10006 Oakton Terrace Rd, Oakton, VA 22124
  • /50

    $850,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    13724 Aviation Place, Herndon, VA 20171

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon L Bray Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    13724 Aviation Place, Herndon, VA 20171
  • /2

    $1,330,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    7502 Rambling Ridge Dr, Fairfax Station, VA 22039

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,304,232

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Dedekind LPT Realty, LLC

    7502 Rambling Ridge Dr, Fairfax Station, VA 22039
  • /2

    $950,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6811 Jeremiah Ct, Fairfax Station, VA 22039

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,719

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Nabi RLAH @properties

    6811 Jeremiah Ct, Fairfax Station, VA 22039
  • /72

    $825,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    8105 Viola St, Springfield, VA 22152

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,244

    Last Listing Agent James Nellis EXP Realty, LLC

    8105 Viola St, Springfield, VA 22152
  • /27

    $523,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6447 Gildar St, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,496

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Deavers Wilkinson PM INC

    6447 Gildar St, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /42

    $2,670,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    609 Meadow Ln SW, Vienna, VA 22180

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,598,494

    Last Listing Agent Doug Richards TTR Sothebys International Realty

    609 Meadow Ln SW, Vienna, VA 22180
  • /2

    $295,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    11200 Chestnut Grove Square Unit 203, Reston, VA 20190

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,902

    Last Listing Agent Mokonnen Abebe Redfin Corporation

    11200 Chestnut Grove Square Unit 203, Reston, VA 20190
  • /74

    $865,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    6693 Ordsall St, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF

    Current Estimated Value $877,243

    Last Listing Agent Dave Adams Coldwell Banker Realty

    6693 Ordsall St, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /31

    $500,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    6620 Burlington Place, Springfield, VA 22152

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,200

    Last Listing Agent Saranya Harvey Samson Properties

    6620 Burlington Place, Springfield, VA 22152
  • /39

    $583,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2101 Farrington Ave, Alexandria, VA 22303

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $714/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,781

    Last Listing Agent Maltianna Livingston Keller Williams Realty

    2101 Farrington Ave, Alexandria, VA 22303
  • /39

    $256,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    11818 Breton Ct Unit 1A, Reston, VA 20191

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,752

    Last Listing Agent Mark Wilson Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    11818 Breton Ct Unit 1A, Reston, VA 20191
  • /32

    $648,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2354 Soft Wind Ct, Reston, VA 20191

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,014

    Last Listing Agent Paula Mahoney Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2354 Soft Wind Ct, Reston, VA 20191
  • /54

    $752,500

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3891 Mohr Oak Ct, Fairfax, VA 22033

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,711

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Santa Cruz Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3891 Mohr Oak Ct, Fairfax, VA 22033
  • /39

    $875,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    7309 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $521/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,335

    Last Listing Agent James Muldoon EXP Realty, LLC

    7309 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046
  • /6

    $837,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    9107 Joyce Phillip Ct, Springfield, VA 22153

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,909

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Smira Compass

    9107 Joyce Phillip Ct, Springfield, VA 22153
  • /33

    $900,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5904 Bush Hill Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,579

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Hales Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    5904 Bush Hill Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /2

    $2,350,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9906 Hessick Ct, Great Falls, VA 22066

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,286,867

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Van Volkenburg Compass

    9906 Hessick Ct, Great Falls, VA 22066
  • /48

    $835,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    8335 Terra Grande Ave, Springfield, VA 22153

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,373

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Melendez eXp Realty LLC

    8335 Terra Grande Ave, Springfield, VA 22153
  • /28

    $445,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    9480 Virginia Center Blvd Unit 108, Vienna, VA 22181

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,769

    Last Listing Agent Aaquil Atkins Keller Williams Realty

    9480 Virginia Center Blvd Unit 108, Vienna, VA 22181
  • /46

    $635,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2798 Hyson Ln, Falls Church, VA 22043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,776

    Last Listing Agent Damon Nicholas EXP Realty, LLC

    2798 Hyson Ln, Falls Church, VA 22043
  • /45

    $835,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    8908 Vernon View Dr, Alexandria, VA 22308

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,859

    Last Listing Agent Kardin Lillis Weichert, REALTORS

    8908 Vernon View Dr, Alexandria, VA 22308
  • /2

    $1,130,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    12215 Henderson Rd, Clifton, VA 20124

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,153,806

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    12215 Henderson Rd, Clifton, VA 20124
  • /34

    $422,500

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    12209 Fairfield House Dr Unit 507A, Fairfax, VA 22033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,197

    Last Listing Agent Gary Green Samson Properties

    12209 Fairfield House Dr Unit 507A, Fairfax, VA 22033

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home