8

Hanover, PA Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /20

    $725,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $181,250 per Acre

    1440 Broadway, Hanover, PA 17331

    Introducing a remarkable Commercial Land opportunity at the prime location of 1440 Broadway in Hanover, PA! Situated at the vibrant intersection of Broadway and Eisenhower Dr, this 4 acre property offers endless potential for astute investors and ambitious entrepreneurs to develop. Whether you envision establishing a retail center, office complex, or even a mixed-use project, the

    Braden Maley Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1440 Broadway, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /4

    $90,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 4PM Coming Soon
    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $219,512 per Acre

    280 Grant Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

    Beautiful open lot with professional landscaping. Able to be purchased with the adjoining property, 280 Grant Dr mls # PAYK2102992, or purchased separately.

    Jennifer Faure Coldwell Banker Realty

    280 Grant Dr, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /3

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $173,077 per Acre

    25 S Orchard View Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

    Build your dream home in the desired community of Summit Ridge with this exclusive builder package offered by Woodhaven Homes! This homesite is being offered as a lot + build package, giving you the opportunity to customize and build the home that fits your lifestyle. Situated on a beautiful, 0.78-acre lot, this property offers endless possibilities. Contact Woodhaven Homes today to discuss

    Emma Blankenship Cummings & Co. Realtors

    25 S Orchard View Dr, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /8

    $174,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.18 Acres
    • $28,301 per Acre

    401 Beck Mill Rd Beck Mill Rd, Hanover, PA 17331

    Build your dream home on this 6.18 acre parcel with valuable mature timber trees, stream, public utilities on site, or in roadway in front of property, Special exception approved for single family home, or within law quarters. Sewer hook up costs 6,300.00 water hook up costs 3,000. Have you own wildlife preserve, Property is accessed by private shared road and alleyways , Small amount of flood

    Dan Rodgers RE/MAX Quality Service, Inc.

    401 Beck Mill Rd Beck Mill Rd, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /10

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 1.73 Acres
    • $92,486 per Acre

    0 Dubs Church Rd Unit PAYK2101140, Hanover, PA 17331

    Excellent opportunity to build your dream home in the highly sought-after South Western School District! Nestled on 1.73 acres and surrounded by the natural beauty of Codorus State Park, this property offers incredible potential and value.Enjoy the perfect blend of privacy and convenience—this serene setting provides a peaceful escape from the hustle and bustle, while still being just a short

    SHARON MARRARA EXP Realty, LLC

    0 Dubs Church Rd Unit PAYK2101140, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /3

    $143,000

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $131,193 per Acre

    744 Fairview Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

    Welcome to 744 Fairview Dr., Hanover Pa and this Beautiful 1.09 acre Lot partially wooded, New Well, Recently Tested Septic System, cleared for you to bring your own Builder and Make your Dream Home a Reality! Discover the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience with this Residential lot in the highly sought-after Southwestern School District. This property offers the best of both worlds – a

    Tim Forbes Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    744 Fairview Dr, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /9

    $165,900

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $156,509 per Acre

    5955 Hanover Rd, Hanover, PA 17331

    Discover the potential of this conveniently located 1.06-acre lot at 5955 Hanover Road in Hanover, PA. This flat, usable parcel offers a true blank canvas for a Single Family home. Public water, sewer, natural gas, and electric are available at the property, and a private well is also onsite. Enjoy the convenience of being just a quarter mile from local shopping, including a grocery store and sub

    Jason Emlet Iron Valley Real Estate Hanover

    5955 Hanover Rd, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /2

    $59,500

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $58,333 per Acre

    345 Smoketown Rd, Hanover, PA 17331

    WOODED LOT BACK SMOKETOWN RD. EXTENSION. JUST OVER AN ACRE WITH PLENTY OF OPPORTUNITY. TOWNSHIP HAS APPORVED ACCESS VIA RIGHT-OF-WAY OFF OF SMOKETOWN RD PENDING A MAINTENANCE AGREEMENT.

    Dru Rineman RE/MAX Quality Service, Inc.

    345 Smoketown Rd, Hanover, PA 17331

Home Trends in Hanover, PA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$298,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$315,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$284,950
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$259,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$80,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$155
Number of Homes for Sale
112
Last 12 months Home Sales
817
Months of Supply
1.60
Median List Price
$299,995
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home