1,284

Recently Sold Kent, WA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $1,700,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    26220 SE 276th St, Ravensdale, WA 98051

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,697,661

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Yazaryan-Cosola John L. Scott, Inc.

    26220 SE 276th St, Ravensdale, WA 98051
  • /24

    $465,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1015 E Chicago St, Kent, WA 98030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,514

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Gaines Keller Williams Realty

    1015 E Chicago St, Kent, WA 98030
  • /40

    $600,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    28817 191st Place SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,868

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Senechal Coldwell Banker Bain

    28817 191st Place SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /36

    $749,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    21706 103rd Place SE, Kent, WA 98031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,478

21706 103rd Place SE, Kent, WA 98031
  • /32

    $599,950

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4135 S 239th St, Kent, WA 98032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,460

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Hall John L. Scott, Inc

    4135 S 239th St, Kent, WA 98032
  • /31

    $595,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    14447 SE 263rd St, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,976

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Wolf Pacific Wolf Realty

    14447 SE 263rd St, Kent, WA 98042
  • /2

    $1,900,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    11026 SE 200th St, Kent, WA 98031

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,450/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $921,213

    Last Listing Agent Jody Epstein Windermere Real Estate/East

    11026 SE 200th St, Kent, WA 98031
  • /30

    $489,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    6119 S 233rd St Unit 19-6, Kent, WA 98032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,577

    Last Listing Agent Ian Alexander John L Scott RE West Seattle

    6119 S 233rd St Unit 19-6, Kent, WA 98032
  • /40

    $999,950

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    21424 116th Place SE, Kent, WA 98031

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Hendrickson Berkshire Hathaway HS SSP

    21424 116th Place SE, Kent, WA 98031
  • /29

    $880,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    18412 SE 277th Place, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,416

    Last Listing Agent Johanna Bourgette Keller Williams Realty

    18412 SE 277th Place, Kent, WA 98042
  • /38

    $775,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    20418 121st Way SE, Kent, WA 98031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,118

    Last Listing Agent Heidi King Windermere RE Greenwood

    20418 121st Way SE, Kent, WA 98031
  • /40

    $590,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    13733 SE 272nd St, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,404

    Last Listing Agent Kimber Lee John L. Scott R.E. Lake Tapps

    13733 SE 272nd St, Kent, WA 98042
  • /25

    $739,950

    Sold May 07, 2026

    24525 111th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98030

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ray Koltermann Windermere RE/Lake Tapps, Inc

    24525 111th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98030
  • /40

    $1,225,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    19615 SE 320th St, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,125,323

    Last Listing Agent Amber Bills The Amber Bills Group

    19615 SE 320th St, Kent, WA 98042
  • /40

    $735,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    30137 219th Place SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,785

    Last Listing Agent Amber Bills The Amber Bills Group

    30137 219th Place SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /39

    $720,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    630 Hillcrest Ave, Kent, WA 98030

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,086

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Williams Real Broker LLC

    630 Hillcrest Ave, Kent, WA 98030
  • 25966 129th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98030

    $605,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    25966 129th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98030

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,648

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Fishel Coldwell Banker Danforth

    25966 129th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98030
  • /38

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    10700 SE 260th St Unit J101, Kent, WA 98030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,277

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Hwang Frontier Realty

    10700 SE 260th St Unit J101, Kent, WA 98030
  • /31

    $776,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    12414 SE 238th Place, Kent, WA 98031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,502

    Last Listing Agent Saab Singh John L. Scott, Inc

    12414 SE 238th Place, Kent, WA 98031
  • /20

    $480,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    11420 SE 225th St, Kent, WA 98031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,693

    Last Listing Agent Paul Lau John L. Scott Des Moines

    11420 SE 225th St, Kent, WA 98031
  • /24

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    24602 131st Place SE, Kent, WA 98030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,883

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Vincent Windermere Real Estate/East

    24602 131st Place SE, Kent, WA 98030
  • /23

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    20527 132nd Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,770

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Rushton Dawn Rushton Real Estate Group

    20527 132nd Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /38

    $449,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    23333 59th Place S Unit 16-5, Kent, WA 98032

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,155

    Last Listing Agent Vera Brodsky Coldwell Banker Bain

    23333 59th Place S Unit 16-5, Kent, WA 98032
  • /30

    $566,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3627 S 242nd St, Kent, WA 98032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,265

    Last Listing Agent Evonne Brank John L. Scott, Inc

    3627 S 242nd St, Kent, WA 98032
  • /16

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    10825 SE 200th St Unit H201, Kent, WA 98031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,387

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Tang Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

    10825 SE 200th St Unit H201, Kent, WA 98031
  • /25

    $580,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    27310 126th Place SE, Kent, WA 98030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,032

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Chou Tribeca NW Real Estate

    27310 126th Place SE, Kent, WA 98030
  • /39

    $615,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    925 Valley Place, Kent, WA 98031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,422

    Last Listing Agent Chau Le Real Broker LLC

    925 Valley Place, Kent, WA 98031
  • /2

    $748,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1121 E Guiberson St, Kent, WA 98030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,810

    Last Listing Agent Masab El-himri Premier Real Estate Partners

    1121 E Guiberson St, Kent, WA 98030
  • /33

    $572,250

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    27922 146th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,761

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hagwood Kelly Right RE of Spokane LLC

    27922 146th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /40

    $725,600

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    9311 S 216th Place, Kent, WA 98031

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,711

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Serratos-McGregor Timber Real Estate

    9311 S 216th Place, Kent, WA 98031
  • /30

    $600,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    26122 119th Dr SE, Kent, WA 98030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $426/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,570

    Last Listing Agent Dillon Pulos Icon Group

    26122 119th Dr SE, Kent, WA 98030
  • /22

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    22522 113th Place SE, Kent, WA 98031

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Waddle Windermere Real Estate Co.

    22522 113th Place SE, Kent, WA 98031
  • /37

    $768,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    708 Hilltop Ave, Kent, WA 98031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,023

    Last Listing Agent Sena Johnston-Krause Redfin

    708 Hilltop Ave, Kent, WA 98031
  • /32

    $453,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    25904 141st Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,176

    Last Listing Agent Darren Parsons John L. Scott, Inc.

    25904 141st Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /21

    $785,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    12821 SE 221st Place, Kent, WA 98031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,620

    Last Listing Agent Brad Huggler Crescent Realty powered by KW

    12821 SE 221st Place, Kent, WA 98031
  • /31

    $830,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    14225 SE 282nd St, Kent, WA 98042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,492

    Last Listing Agent Jaelynn Hagen eXp Realty

    14225 SE 282nd St, Kent, WA 98042
  • /2

    $419,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    24803 144th Place SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,317

    Last Listing Agent James Dainard Heaton Dainard, LLC

    24803 144th Place SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /24

    $875,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    27018 117th Place SE, Kent, WA 98030

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,328

    Last Listing Agent Duke Nguyen Liberty Real Estate, LLC

    27018 117th Place SE, Kent, WA 98030
  • /37

    $665,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    10512 SE 236th Place, Kent, WA 98031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,292

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Kleber Keller Williams Realty PS

    10512 SE 236th Place, Kent, WA 98031
  • /40

    $885,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    11521 SE 236th St, Kent, WA 98031

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,880

    Last Listing Agent Gordy Marks RE/MAX Northwest

    11521 SE 236th St, Kent, WA 98031

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Kent, WA?
Homes for sale in Kent, WA have an average home price of $689,670.
What is the average time to sell a house in Kent, WA?
The houses for sale in Kent, WA spend an average of 43 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Kent, WA?
There are 279 active homes for sale in Kent, WA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Kent, WA?
1,065 homes have sold in Kent, WA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Kent, WA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$650,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$718,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$419,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$342,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$235,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$357
Number of Homes for Sale
279
Last 12 months Home Sales
1,065
Months of Supply
3.10
Median List Price
$675,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home