3,912

Recently Sold Lakeland, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8010 Us Highway 98 N, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • Land
    • 2.48 Acres
    • $322,581 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,499

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Alvarez Cordero CROSBY & ASSOCIATES, INC.

    8010 Us Highway 98 N, Lakeland, FL 33809
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    320 S Elm Rd, Lakeland, FL 33801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,100

    Last Listing Agent David Shippey XCELLENCE

    320 S Elm Rd, Lakeland, FL 33801
  • /2

    $480,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    7929 Lake James Blvd, Lakeland, FL 33810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,702

    Last Listing Agent Steven Pugh EXP REALTY LLC

    7929 Lake James Blvd, Lakeland, FL 33810
  • /2

    $279,900

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    8343 Tom Costine Rd, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,091

    Last Listing Agent Jason Stone BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

    8343 Tom Costine Rd, Lakeland, FL 33809
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1720 Park Dr, Lakeland, FL 33803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,136

    Last Listing Agent Danny Christian REMAX EXPERTS

    1720 Park Dr, Lakeland, FL 33803
  • /2

    $489,000

    Sold Aug 23, 2025

    6320 Newman Cir E, Lakeland, FL 33811

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,352

    Last Listing Agent Jo-An Lusk LPT REALTY, LLC

    6320 Newman Cir E, Lakeland, FL 33811
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    6335 Sedgeford Dr, Lakeland, FL 33811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,397

    Last Listing Agent Brian Stephens EXP REALTY LLC

    6335 Sedgeford Dr, Lakeland, FL 33811
  • /2

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3851 Horizon Hill Dr, Lakeland, FL 33813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,146

    Last Listing Agent Christine Hubbert BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

    3851 Horizon Hill Dr, Lakeland, FL 33813
  • /2

    $319,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3057 Westmoreland Dr, Lakeland, FL 33810

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,860

    Last Listing Agent Mike Apel RELIABLE FLORIDA REALTY CONSULTANTS

    3057 Westmoreland Dr, Lakeland, FL 33810
  • /24

    $321,540

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    7855 Abagail Dr, Lakeland, FL 33810

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,299

    Lennar Ivywood

    7855 Abagail Dr, Lakeland, FL 33810
  • /26

    $337,440

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    621 Bald Cypress Dr, Lakeland, FL 33801

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Lennar Cypress Point at Lake Parker - The Manors

    621 Bald Cypress Dr, Lakeland, FL 33801
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    8626 Caribbean Pine Way, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,610

    Last Listing Agent Tara Garkowski KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY

    8626 Caribbean Pine Way, Lakeland, FL 33809
  • /2

    $440,985

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5624 Laurel Oak Dr, Lakeland, FL 33811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,446

    Last Listing Agent Danica Ivancevich Ayersman LPT REALTY, LLC

    5624 Laurel Oak Dr, Lakeland, FL 33811
  • /2

    $284,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2419 Blair Cir N, Lakeland, FL 33803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,675

    Last Listing Agent Jay Willis DALTON WADE INC

    2419 Blair Cir N, Lakeland, FL 33803
  • /2

    $407,725

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1361 Juniper Grove Place, Lakeland, FL 33811

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,738

    Highland Homes Lakeside Preserve

    1361 Juniper Grove Place, Lakeland, FL 33811
  • /25

    $365,990

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1068 Hour Glass Rd, Lakeland, FL 33801

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,333

    Lennar Cypress Point at Lake Parker - The Manors

    1068 Hour Glass Rd, Lakeland, FL 33801
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3378 Kilmer Dr Unit M3378, Lakeland, FL 33803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,881

    Last Listing Agent Dorjan Arapi DALTON WADE INC

    3378 Kilmer Dr Unit M3378, Lakeland, FL 33803
  • /2

    $181,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5457 Limestone Ln, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,356

    Last Listing Agent Michael Meyers LIVE FLORIDA REALTY

    5457 Limestone Ln, Lakeland, FL 33809
  • /2

    $348,781

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3427 Narrows Dr, Lakeland, FL 33810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,737

3427 Narrows Dr, Lakeland, FL 33810
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    7922 Apple Blossom Dr, Lakeland, FL 33810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,770

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Sefair SEFAIR INVESTMENTS INC

    7922 Apple Blossom Dr, Lakeland, FL 33810
  • /2

    $451,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4616 Musket Dr, Lakeland, FL 33810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,331

4616 Musket Dr, Lakeland, FL 33810
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    0 Martin Luther King jr Ave N Unit MFRL4958586, Lakeland, FL 33805

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $416,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Heim KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART

  • /2

    $209,900

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    507 Francis Blvd, Lakeland, FL 33801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,129

    Last Listing Agent Jim McPeak MCPEAK REAL ESTATE FIRM

    507 Francis Blvd, Lakeland, FL 33801
  • /2

    $829,900

    Sold May 20, 2026

    5560 Emerald Ridge Blvd, Lakeland, FL 33813

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,854

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Bryan XCELLENCE

    5560 Emerald Ridge Blvd, Lakeland, FL 33813
  • /2

    $385,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    927 Heathercrest, Lakeland, FL 33813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,137

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Harris XCELLENCE

    927 Heathercrest, Lakeland, FL 33813
  • /2

    $308,790

    Sold May 11, 2026

    4239 Fennec Fox Way, Lakeland, FL 33810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,898

    Last Listing Agent Paul King DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC

    4239 Fennec Fox Way, Lakeland, FL 33810
  • /2

    $285,853

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    8322 Wilder Pines Ave, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,230

    8322 Wilder Pines Ave, Lakeland, FL 33809
  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6014 Doe Cir W, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,650

    Last Listing Agent John Hubbert, Jr BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

    6014 Doe Cir W, Lakeland, FL 33809
  • /2

    $3,750,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2625 W Pipkin Rd, Lakeland, FL 33811

    • Land
    • 26.85 Acres
    • $139,665 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 253 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Scharar GATOR REALTY OF POLK

    2625 W Pipkin Rd, Lakeland, FL 33811
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    7949 Indian Heights Dr, Lakeland, FL 33810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,941

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Novak LIVE FLORIDA REALTY

    7949 Indian Heights Dr, Lakeland, FL 33810
  • /2

    $379,900

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2722 Collins Ave, Lakeland, FL 33803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,341

    Last Listing Agent Russ Rhoads EXP REALTY LLC

    2722 Collins Ave, Lakeland, FL 33803
  • /2

    $499,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2408 Tahoe Dr, Lakeland, FL 33805

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,569

    Last Listing Agent Irina Roth DALTON WADE INC

    2408 Tahoe Dr, Lakeland, FL 33805
  • /23

    $324,440

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    7847 Abagail Dr, Lakeland, FL 33810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,578

    Lennar Ivywood

    7847 Abagail Dr, Lakeland, FL 33810
  • /2

    $435,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1190 N Galloway Rd, Lakeland, FL 33810

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,879

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gay KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

    1190 N Galloway Rd, Lakeland, FL 33810
  • /2

    $269,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2923 Kathryn Ave, Lakeland, FL 33805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,275

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC

    2923 Kathryn Ave, Lakeland, FL 33805
  • /2

    $699,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1828 Cherokee Trail, Lakeland, FL 33803

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,392

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Lonsway QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1828 Cherokee Trail, Lakeland, FL 33803
  • /2

    $480,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    7786 Lake James Blvd, Lakeland, FL 33810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,554

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Gunter LPT REALTY, LLC

    7786 Lake James Blvd, Lakeland, FL 33810
  • /2

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3121 Winchester Estates Loop, Lakeland, FL 33810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,846

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FLATFEE.COM

    3121 Winchester Estates Loop, Lakeland, FL 33810
  • /2

    $289,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    5306 Keely Ct, Lakeland, FL 33812

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,377

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ferry S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC

    5306 Keely Ct, Lakeland, FL 33812

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Lakeland, FL?
Homes for sale in Lakeland, FL have an average home price of $389,799.
What is the average time to sell a house in Lakeland, FL?
The houses for sale in Lakeland, FL spend an average of 69 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Lakeland, FL?
There are 848 active homes for sale in Lakeland, FL.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Lakeland, FL?
2,384 homes have sold in Lakeland, FL over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Lakeland, FL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$325,740
Median Single Family Sale Price
$339,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$264,990
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$160,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$117,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$194
Number of Homes for Sale
848
Last 12 months Home Sales
2,384
Months of Supply
4.30
Median List Price
$348,990
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home