2,044

Recently Sold Largo, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $445,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1349 Regina Dr W, Largo, FL 33770

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,815

    Last Listing Agent Tania Borelli COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1349 Regina Dr W, Largo, FL 33770
  • /2

    $690,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    45 Pelican Place, Belleair, FL 33756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,041

    Last Listing Agent Patty Dykstra COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    45 Pelican Place, Belleair, FL 33756
  • /2

    $460,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    12946 116th St, Largo, FL 33778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,465

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Sheffield PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY

    12946 116th St, Largo, FL 33778
  • /2

    $305,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3372 Keene Park Dr, Largo, FL 33771

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,614

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Ward KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H

    3372 Keene Park Dr, Largo, FL 33771
  • /2

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1139 3rd Ave NW, Largo, FL 33770

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,636

    Last Listing Agent Michael Perez PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY

    1139 3rd Ave NW, Largo, FL 33770
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    14130 Rosemary Ln Unit 6101, Largo, FL 33774

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,181

    Last Listing Agent Karen Donovan DONOVAN HOME SALES INC

    14130 Rosemary Ln Unit 6101, Largo, FL 33774
  • /2

    $567,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    800 Embassy Rd, Largo, FL 33771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,055

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Elsesser CENTURY 21 INTEGRA

    800 Embassy Rd, Largo, FL 33771
  • /2

    $289,500

    Sold Jan 01, 2026

    608 14th Ave NW, Largo, FL 33770

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Ubaldini KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H

    608 14th Ave NW, Largo, FL 33770
  • /2

    $523,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    11350 112th Ave, Largo, FL 33778

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,896

    Last Listing Agent Yaydel Quintana Carrera EXP REALTY LLC

    11350 112th Ave, Largo, FL 33778
  • /2

    $143,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    35 Thatch Palm St E Unit 35, Largo, FL 33770

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 499 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Long SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS

    35 Thatch Palm St E Unit 35, Largo, FL 33770
  • /2

    $87,500

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2000 E Bay Dr Unit 112, Largo, FL 33771

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 373 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Holton SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS

    2000 E Bay Dr Unit 112, Largo, FL 33771
  • /2

    $478,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4571 Clearwater Harbor Dr S, Largo, FL 33770

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,842

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Sapp OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

    4571 Clearwater Harbor Dr S, Largo, FL 33770
  • /20

    $415,880

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    11807 Davis Dr, Largo, FL 33774

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,607

    11807 Davis Dr, Largo, FL 33774
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    225 Country Club Dr Unit F1211, Largo, FL 33771

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,499

    Last Listing Agent Aprilyn Cloyd REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE

    225 Country Club Dr Unit F1211, Largo, FL 33771
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    11411 Harbor Way Unit 1621, Largo, FL 33774

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,922

    Last Listing Agent Jo Overin SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    11411 Harbor Way Unit 1621, Largo, FL 33774
  • /2

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    509 13th Ave NW, Largo, FL 33770

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,396

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Collins RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA

    509 13th Ave NW, Largo, FL 33770
  • /2

    $229,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2820 S Pines Dr Unit 128, Largo, FL 33771

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,556

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Brashear RE/MAX ELITE REALTY

    2820 S Pines Dr Unit 128, Largo, FL 33771
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    14777 54th Way N, Clearwater, FL 33760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,206

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Jauregui REDFIN CORPORATION

    14777 54th Way N, Clearwater, FL 33760
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    11829 104th St, Largo, FL 33773

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,694

    Last Listing Agent Sean Kwiatkowski PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY

    11829 104th St, Largo, FL 33773
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    7070 Opal Dr, Largo, FL 33773

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,476

    Last Listing Agent Nataliya Fillers FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

    7070 Opal Dr, Largo, FL 33773
  • 12121 Vonn Rd Unit 166, Largo, FL 33774

    $129,900

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    12121 Vonn Rd Unit 166, Largo, FL 33774

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Coffman Beach House Cottage Retreat

    12121 Vonn Rd Unit 166, Largo, FL 33774
  • /2

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    11665 Leisure Ln W, Largo, FL 33773

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,348

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Kallenbach LPT REALTY, LLC.

    11665 Leisure Ln W, Largo, FL 33773
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    10381 108th Ave, Largo, FL 33773

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,147

    Last Listing Agent Straight Team KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION

    10381 108th Ave, Largo, FL 33773
  • /2

    $559,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    9611 107th Ave N, Largo, FL 33773

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,530

    Last Listing Agent Forrest Murphy, Jr REALTY EXPERTS

    9611 107th Ave N, Largo, FL 33773
  • 1071 Donegan Rd Unit 112, Largo, FL 33771

    $5,000

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    1071 Donegan Rd Unit 112, Largo, FL 33771

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $6/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randal Cramer Lincolnshire Estates

    1071 Donegan Rd Unit 112, Largo, FL 33771
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    471 Sierra Cir E, Largo, FL 33770

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,292

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Kennedy RE/MAX ACTION FIRST

    471 Sierra Cir E, Largo, FL 33770
  • /2

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    112 Palmetto Ln, Largo, FL 33770

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,140

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hartings RAY COOK REALTY LLC

    112 Palmetto Ln, Largo, FL 33770
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    136 Royal Palm Cir, Largo, FL 33778

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

136 Royal Palm Cir, Largo, FL 33778
  • /2

    $410,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    11469 Oakhurst Rd, Largo, FL 33774

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,269

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Sims PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC

    11469 Oakhurst Rd, Largo, FL 33774
  • /2

    $74,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2000 E Bay Dr Unit 49, Largo, FL 33771

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

2000 E Bay Dr Unit 49, Largo, FL 33771
  • /2

    $419,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    1365 Windsor Dr, Clearwater, FL 33756

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,110

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Mayer BLUE GECKO REALTY, LLC

    1365 Windsor Dr, Clearwater, FL 33756
  • /2

    $381,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2088 Nellie St, Largo, FL 33774

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,606

    Last Listing Agent Irina Roth DALTON WADE INC

    2088 Nellie St, Largo, FL 33774
  • /2

    $540,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2608 10th Ave SW, Largo, FL 33770

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,658

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Dufala SUNBELT REAL ESTATE FLORIDA

    2608 10th Ave SW, Largo, FL 33770
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2225 Nellie St, Largo, FL 33774

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,401

    Last Listing Agent Collette Horst CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    2225 Nellie St, Largo, FL 33774
  • /2

    $406,000

    Sold Mar 07, 2026

    6899 Nicole Ln, Largo, FL 33771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,590

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Hachey FLAT FEE MLS REALTY

    6899 Nicole Ln, Largo, FL 33771
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1100 Belcher Rd S Unit 541, Largo, FL 33771

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Poore' RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA

    1100 Belcher Rd S Unit 541, Largo, FL 33771
  • /2

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    14984 Cromwell Dr, Clearwater, FL 33764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,912

    Last Listing Agent Tammy McInerney KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION

    14984 Cromwell Dr, Clearwater, FL 33764
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    13189 Clay Ave, Largo, FL 33773

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,836

    Last Listing Agent Robbyn Quandt FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

    13189 Clay Ave, Largo, FL 33773
  • /2

    $368,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    145 Velma Dr W, Largo, FL 33770

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,897

    Last Listing Agent Drew Hutcheson, Jr MAVREALTY

    145 Velma Dr W, Largo, FL 33770
  • /2

    $372,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    12156 144th St, Largo, FL 33774

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,707

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Jenco NEXTHOME BEACH TIME REALTY

    12156 144th St, Largo, FL 33774

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Largo, FL?
Homes for sale in Largo, FL have an average home price of $445,549.
What is the average time to sell a house in Largo, FL?
The houses for sale in Largo, FL spend an average of 71 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Largo, FL?
There are 395 active homes for sale in Largo, FL.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Largo, FL?
1,263 homes have sold in Largo, FL over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Largo, FL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$365,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$406,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$394,995
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$199,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$125,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$269
Number of Homes for Sale
395
Last 12 months Home Sales
1,263
Months of Supply
3.80
Median List Price
$384,990
Median Change From 1st List Price
6%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home