10

Leeds, AL Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $19,000

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $27,536 per Acre

    7502 New York Ave, Leeds, AL 35094

    Here's a great potential homesite in Leeds! Located just minutes from the Interstate, this large lot offers a nice potential homesite on the back portion of the piece of land. The attached pictures reflect approximate lot lines only. Buyer would need to obtain a survey to officially document the perimeter of the land.

    Agent Photo

    Mike Hulen

    RE/MAX Advantage

    (205) 346-8367

    7502 New York Ave, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /12

    $59,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    7649 Georgia Ave, Leeds, AL 35094

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom home in the heart of Leeds! Situated 1 mile from downtown Leeds shopping, local schools, multiple parks, recreation courts, restaurants and more. Easy interstate accessibility within just two miles, as well! This home has a detached storage building to remain and an expansive back yard perfect for outdoor entertainment. This property is perfect for a DIY

    Toni Lichtenstein Key Strategy Realty

    7649 Georgia Ave, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /3

    $17,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $32,692 per Acre

    572 Oak St, Leeds, AL 35094

    Build Your Dream Home Here!This spacious, level lot (zoned R4 Residential) is ready for your custom vision—bring your own builder! Utilities are already in place, and a peaceful stream flows along the back of the property, creating a serene natural backdrop. Enjoy quick access to I-20 and Hwy 119, with downtown Leeds just minutes away. Conveniently located near schools, a public park,

    Estacie Lopez eXp Realty, LLC Central

    572 Oak St, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $22,222 per Acre

    6417 Le Jeune Dr, Leeds, AL 35173

    0.45 +/- acre lot located off of Floyd Bradford Road

    Julie Hubbard EXIT Legacy Realty

    6417 Le Jeune Dr, Leeds, AL 35173
  • /2

    $40,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 886 Sq Ft

    1707 Dorrough Ave, Leeds, AL 35094

    Great lot to build a new home on. Can purchase 1 lot or 2.

    Angela Delgadillo Gold West Realty LLC

    1707 Dorrough Ave, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /5

    $23,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $71,875 per Acre

    7612 Cedar Ave, Leeds, AL 35094

    Beautiful flat lot, ready to build your dream home. Quiet and peaceful neighborhood Come and see!! Excellent price.

    Silverio Rubio Five Stars Realty, LLC

    7612 Cedar Ave, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /15

    $19,400

    • Land
    • 2.26 Acres
    • $8,584 per Acre

    8215 Baker Ave, Leeds, AL 35094

    Build your DREAM HOME on this beautiful lot in one of Leeds’ most sought-after areas! Nestled on a quiet street, this land offers the perfect blend of peace, privacy, and convenience. NO HOA Just 10 mins to Buc-ee’s, 12 mins to The Shops at Grand River, 15 mins to Barber Motorsports Park, and 20 mins to downtown Birmingham. Enjoy outdoor escapes at Lake Purdy and Logan Martin Lake for those

    Eddie Carr eXp Realty, LLC Central

    8215 Baker Ave, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /3

    $52,500

    • Land
    • 16,465 Sq Ft
    • $138,889 per Acre

    1217 Elizabeth St, Leeds, AL 35094

    Beautiful lot on quiet street. One of the last vacant lots in Cahaba Hills.

    Ralph Harvey List With Freedom

    1217 Elizabeth St, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /5

    $27,500

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $171,875 per Acre

    1408 Illinois St, Leeds, AL 35094

    This is a level lot available for building a single family home with your favorite floor plan. There was previously a home on this property, therefore, there should be local utilities available at the street. Convenient to shopping, schools, churches are within walking distance. Drive by & take a look to see if this lot would fit your needs for your home or investment property.

    Katha Gold Bob Watkins Realty

    1408 Illinois St, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /2

    $54,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft

    8621 Swafford Ave, Leeds, AL 35094

    Come and finish the way you like. Won't last long. Convenient to everything.