335

Recently Sold Madisonville, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /13

    $130,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    166 N Seminary St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,380

    Last Listing Agent Mason Roberts Coldwell Banker Complete Realty

    166 N Seminary St, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /27

    $235,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1592 Yellowwood Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,186

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Driver Haven Realty, LLC

    1592 Yellowwood Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /31

    $130,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    632 Dozier Ave, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,791

    Last Listing Agent Merideth Tyson Heritage Homes Real Estate

    632 Dozier Ave, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /20

    $214,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    148 Celeste Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,029

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Saint Coldwell Banker Complete Realty

    148 Celeste Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /36

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1944 Lakeview Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,351

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Driver Haven Realty, LLC

    1944 Lakeview Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /43

    $399,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    376 Sycamore Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,622

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Johnson Heritage Homes Real Estate

    376 Sycamore Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /17

    $105,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    975 Toombs St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,524

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Stone Wilkes Heritage Homes Real Estate

    975 Toombs St, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /20

    $252,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    50 Beechtree Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,435

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Sheets Heritage Homes Real Estate

    50 Beechtree Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    698 Princeton Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,089

698 Princeton Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /14

    $78,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    237 Barnett Blvd, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,803

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Mckenzie Coldwell Banker Complete Realty

    237 Barnett Blvd, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /18

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    56 Fies Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 445 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LaVena Cavanaugh Bhg Realty

    56 Fies Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /38

    $349,900

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2340 Ridgewood Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,521

2340 Ridgewood Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /28

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    501 Richmond Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,234

    Last Listing Agent Sara Spencer Haven Realty, LLC

    501 Richmond Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /33

    $95,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    125 Buckner St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent LaVena Cavanaugh Bhg Realty

    125 Buckner St, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /6

    $36,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    0 Sawgrass Cir, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $37,895 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 88 Days On Market

0 Sawgrass Cir, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /16

    $121,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    279 Barnett Blvd, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,422

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Driver Haven Realty, LLC

    279 Barnett Blvd, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /38

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3095 Deep Creek Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,453

3095 Deep Creek Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    0 401 415 S Main St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $61,224 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 602 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wes Lambdin Tradewater Realty

    0 401 415 S Main St, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /45

    $445,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3045 Deep Creek Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,333

    Last Listing Agent Dean Sheets Heritage Homes Real Estate

    3045 Deep Creek Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /2

    $139,900

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    514 Wyatt Ave, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,569

    Last Listing Agent Josh Parish Bhg Realty

    514 Wyatt Ave, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /35

    $234,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    122 Genevieve Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,322

122 Genevieve Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /19

    $239,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    631 Silkwood Ave, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,000

    Last Listing Agent Javin Vannoy Bhg Realty

    631 Silkwood Ave, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /28

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3431 Laffoon Trail, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,410

    Last Listing Agent Hailee Paxton Greater Madisonville Realty Company

    3431 Laffoon Trail, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /24

    $120,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    609 Virginia Ave, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,165

609 Virginia Ave, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /25

    $29,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    179 N Church St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,000

    Last Listing Agent Roger Peyton New Horizons Realty

    179 N Church St, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1980 Rainwater Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anessa Burgard Bhg Realty

    1980 Rainwater Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /27

    $165,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    311 S Madison Ave, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,240

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Fletcher Bhg Realty

    311 S Madison Ave, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /28

    $142,900

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    680 Bishop St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,075

    Last Listing Agent Allen Davis Coldwell Banker Complete Realty

    680 Bishop St, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /31

    $304,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    732 Glencrest Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,764

    Last Listing Agent Linda Ramsey Tradewater Realty

    732 Glencrest Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /11

    $115,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6988 Anton Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,336

    Last Listing Agent Kim Harper Heritage Homes Real Estate

    6988 Anton Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /46

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    285 Mockingbird Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,085

    Last Listing Agent Crystal McCoy Keller Williams Experience Realty Paducah Branch

    285 Mockingbird Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /12

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    301 Montrose Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,290

301 Montrose Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /22

    $339,900

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2878 Brown Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

2878 Brown Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /13

    $195,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    690 Fowler Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,438

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Sheets Heritage Homes Real Estate

    690 Fowler Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    125 Carlisle Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,386

    Last Listing Agent Landon Black Bhg Realty

    125 Carlisle Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /8

    $119,900

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1147 Pepper Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,904

    Last Listing Agent *Not in *Regional MLS *Not in Regional MLS

    1147 Pepper Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /10

    $79,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1505 Mcleod Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,356

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Gossett New Horizons Realty

    1505 Mcleod Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /2

    $389,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    748 Wexford Way, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,746

748 Wexford Way, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /30

    $383,900

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    150 Strata Ct, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

150 Strata Ct, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /14

    $145,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    617 Seminole Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,392

617 Seminole Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 9

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Madisonville, KY?
Homes for sale in Madisonville, KY have an average home price of $231,164.
What is the average time to sell a house in Madisonville, KY?
The houses for sale in Madisonville, KY spend an average of 77 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Madisonville, KY?
There are 80 active homes for sale in Madisonville, KY.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Madisonville, KY?
267 homes have sold in Madisonville, KY over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Madisonville, KY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$180,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$199,900
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$70,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$123
Number of Homes for Sale
80
Last 12 months Home Sales
267
Months of Supply
3.60
Median List Price
$199,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home