14

Maquoketa, IA Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /51

    $799,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,582 Sq Ft

    1005 W Summit St, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    Perfectly placed for privacy on 3.64 acres, this stunning, all brick walkout ranch home has it all! Gourmet eat-in kitchen with custom Cherry cabinets & granite, formal dining features coffered ceiling, large office, spacious living room, family room with fireplace, primary suite with access to the outdoor veranda, large walk-in closet, heated bath flooring, tile shower, whirlpool tub & private

    Tiffany Mangler Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS DeWitt

    1005 W Summit St, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /22

    $312,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    000 182nd Ave, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    26+/- Acres to be surveyed. It's hard to find a parcel this size along a paved road that offers what this land does. Potential building site, timber, pasture for horses or other livestock, and small cabin for recreation. This property includes Maquoketa River access and frontage. A great place to hunt, fish, camp, or other recreational uses. There is another 42+/- acres that can be purchased

    Charles Schwager East Iowa Real Estate

    000 182nd Ave, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /15

    $38,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    401-435 Forest Dr, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    Are you looking for the perfect place to build in Maquoketa Iowa. Let us help make your dreams a reality. We have lots ranging from $38,000 to $52,000. We can help make arrangements for building or bring your own builder.

    Jerry Elbert EXIT Unlimited

    401-435 Forest Dr, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /8

    $98,000

    $77K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $288,235 per Acre

    124 E Platt St, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    Amazing visibility for this vacant corner double lot along a main street/state highway with access to less busy side street. Currently used as a parking lot. Zoned B2 and offers many possibilities for your existing or new business. Take a look today!

    Heather Hafner Nemmers Realty

    124 E Platt St, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /27

    $269,900

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft

    313 S 4th St, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is a rare mix of traditional charm and new construction. Bonus space off master bedroom can be additional closet, office, den, nursery. Nearly every part of this home has been updated. The long list of improvements is attached to this listing. Beautiful older neighborhood with mature trees, schools within walking distance, and so much natural light. Main floor bedroom

    Heather Hafner Nemmers Realty

    313 S 4th St, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /15

    $950,000

    • Land
    • 8.8 Acres
    • $107,955 per Acre

    401-435 Forest Dr Unit Meadow Park Subdivis, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    Developers/ Builders take a look! Subdivision for Sale. Perfect deal for the right developer. All the work is done and laid out for you.

    Jerry Elbert EXIT Unlimited

  • /28

    $179,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    1009 German St, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    Here is that 3 bedroom 2 bath ranch that you've been looking for! This 3 bedroom home was built in the Bear River pocket neighborhood in 2020. It features a cozy floor plan with a gally style kitchen, main floor laundry, master bathroom, 2 stall garage and a full basement. The basement is unfinished and is ready to be designed to your needs - complete with 2 egress windows and plumbing hookups.

    Abby Schueller Remax Advantage

    1009 German St, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /35

    $269,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft

    220 N Arcade St, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    Set on nearly a full acre in Maquoketa, this fully remodeled home offers the space, updates, and amenities you've been looking for. Renovated top-to-bottom within the last two years, this 5-bedroom, 2-bath property blends modern finishes with everyday functionality. 2-bedrooms & 1 full bath on the main level. Basement has 3-bedrooms, 1 full bath & a walkout basement. Inside, you'll find a

    Stefanie Burmahl eXp Realty

    220 N Arcade St, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /2

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $106,481 per Acre

    Lot 3 E Carlisle St, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    Commercial lot with great visibility and traffic flow on the south edge of Maquoketa next to Wal-Mart, Citizens State Bank, Dollar Fresh & Kwikstar.

    Tiffany Mangler Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS DeWitt

    Lot 3 E Carlisle St, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /25

    $137,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft

    401 N Dearborn St, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    Excellent Starter home with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, located on a corner lot and priced right. This home has had some improvements in the last few years and served as a rental property for the seller. Many built in cabinets, semi-open floor plan and new furnace in 2024. Partially fenced yard and extra storage in exterior shed.

    Abby Schueller Remax Advantage

    401 N Dearborn St, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /2

    $213,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Nairn Dr Unit 153479, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    Prime Maquoketa comercial(now zoned ag) lot)located just off Main Street and Highway 61 exchange. Ideal location for business looking for high traffic and visibility. Lot is near level and ready for developement. Utilities present at street. Lots of new developement already present in this South end of Maquoketa. GREAT OPPORTUNITY.

    Jennifer Machande Engel Agency

    0 Nairn Dr Unit 153479, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /24

    $588,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    000 182nd Ave, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    This parcel offers highly productive cropland, timber, and almost 3/4 mile of Maquoketa River frontage. There are 29.7 FSA Cropland Acres with a 77.8 CSR2. This parcel would make a good investment or add-on to your current operation. Many recreational opportunities including camping, hunting, fishing, horseback or ATV riding and much more. Beautiful piece of property along Highway 61 and 182nd